Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

SPRING TRAINING XI - ENTERPRISE, AL

HENDERSON PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
February 22, 2020 through February 23, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

**Game Times CST**

13U - No Steel Cleats on Pitching Mound Field 4

 

**LOCATIONS**  

11U/12U - Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

   7U/8U/9U/13U - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330

 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 19, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter 8 Leesburg, GA
Warriors 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Klutch Brand 9 destin, FL
South Alabama Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
Molino Impact 9 Milton, FL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Southern Flames 11 Enterprise, AL
Headland Hawks 10U 11 Headland, AL
Trojans 12u 11 Troy, AL
SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
Bay County Cubs 12U 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Titans 13 Taylor, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
21
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter
Warriors
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
14
6
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter
Warriors
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
22
7
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter
Warriors
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 2:50 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
14
4
Dirtbags
Troy Warriors
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
2
12
SC Prospects
Avengers 8U
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
6
15
Dirtbags
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
20
9
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 12:10 PM FIELD 1
13
7
Avengers 8U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 12:10 PM FIELD 2
4
19
Crenshaw Patriots
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
5
15
Crenshaw Patriots
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 2:50 PM FIELD 1
14
10
Traveling Eagles
Troy Warriors
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
16
6
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
1
9
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
8
16
Dirtbags
SC Prospects
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
16
6
Avengers 8U
SC Prospects
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 12:10 PM FIELD 2 (GM5)
16
8
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
5
South Alabama Rattlers
Molino Impact
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
4
7
South Alabama Arrows
Klutch Brand
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
5
15
South Alabama Rattlers
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 11:10 AM FIELD 3
8
5
Avengers 9U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 11:10 AM FIELD 4
9
13
Southern Closers
Molino Impact
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 12:50 PM FIELD 3
8
6
Avengers 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
15
3
Klutch Brand
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
7
14
South Alabama Arrows
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
2
1
Molino Impact
Klutch Brand
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 11:10 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
4
5
Avengers 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 11:10 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
7
4
Molino Impact
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 12:50 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
7
SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U
Headland Hawks 10U
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
12
4
Headland Hawks 10U
Southern Flames
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
17
0
Sandlot
Southern Flames
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
12
10
Sandlot
Trojans 12u
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 5:20 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
9
8
Headland Hawks 10U
SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (DP) GM1
15
0
Trojans 12u
Southern Flames
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (DP) GM2
11
1
Sandlot
Headland Hawks 10U
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 11:10 AM FIELD 1 (DP) GM3
11
12
Sandlot
Trojans 12u
-vs- 02/23/2020 - 12:50 PM FIELD 1 (DP) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Bay County Cubs 12U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
3
7
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (DP) GM1
12
1
Bay County Cubs 12U
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 4:10 PM FIELD 2 (DP) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
Titans
-vs- 02/22/2020 - 12:50 PM FIELD 4

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter 2-1-0 4-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Heat 8U 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Warriors 1-2-0 0-0-0 2 1
Avengers 8U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Traveling Eagles 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
SC Prospects 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Dirtbags 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Crenshaw Patriots 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-22 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter 11 Warriors 21
2-22 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter 14 Warriors 6
2-22 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter 22 Warriors 7
2-22 Dirtbags 14 Troy Warriors 4
2-22 SC Prospects 2 Avengers 8U 12
2-22 Dirtbags 6 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15
2-22 SC Prospects 20 Troy Warriors 9
2-22 Avengers 8U 13 Traveling Eagles 7
2-22 Crenshaw Patriots 4 Tallahassee Heat 8U 19
2-22 Crenshaw Patriots 5 Traveling Eagles 15
2-23 Traveling Eagles 14 Troy Warriors 10
2-23 Tallahassee Heat 8U 16 Crenshaw Patriots 6
2-23 Traveling Eagles 1 Tallahassee Heat 8U 9
2-23 Dirtbags 8 SC Prospects 16
2-23 Avengers 8U 16 SC Prospects 6
2-23 Tallahassee Heat 8U 16 Avengers 8U 8

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Molino Impact 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 6
Avengers 9U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Klutch Brand 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
South Alabama Arrows 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
South Alabama Rattlers 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-22 South Alabama Rattlers 1 Molino Impact 5
2-22 South Alabama Arrows 4 Klutch Brand 7
2-22 South Alabama Rattlers 5 South Alabama Arrows 15
2-22 Avengers 9U 8 Klutch Brand 5
2-22 Southern Closers 9 Molino Impact 13
2-22 Avengers 9U 8 Southern Closers 6
2-23 Klutch Brand 15 South Alabama Rattlers 3
2-23 South Alabama Arrows 7 Southern Closers 14
2-23 Molino Impact 2 Klutch Brand 1
2-23 Avengers 9U 4 Southern Closers 5
2-23 Molino Impact 7 Southern Closers 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 12u 2-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Sandlot 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Headland Hawks 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U 1-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Southern Flames 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-22 SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U 10 Headland Hawks 10U 7
2-22 Headland Hawks 10U 12 Southern Flames 4
2-22 Sandlot 17 Southern Flames 0
2-22 Sandlot 12 Trojans 12u 10
2-23 Headland Hawks 10U 9 SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U 8
2-23 Trojans 12u 15 Southern Flames 0
2-23 Sandlot 11 Headland Hawks 10U 1
2-23 Sandlot 11 Trojans 12u 12

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County Cubs 12U 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
1-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Iron Sluggers 0-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-22 Bay County Cubs 12U 8 Iron Sluggers 7
2-22 Iron Sluggers 3 7
2-22 Bay County Cubs 12U 12 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
1-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Titans 0-1-0 0-0-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-22 Titans 5 8

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: