Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

FUTURE STARS VIII - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
February 29, 2020 through March 1, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.



*UPDATED LIST OF TEAMS CONFIRMED PLAYING*

GAME TIMES CST

**BRACKETS POSTED**


**LOCATIONS**

JAMES OATES BASEBALL and SOFTBALL COMPLEX

300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 


  8U/9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)

11U - SEEDS 1-5 GROUP A <<>> SEEDS 6-9 GROUP B


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 26, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Troy Warriors 8u 8 Troy, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL
Columbus Predators 9 Columbus, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tri City Dream 10 Phenix City, AL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
Panama City Ballers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
NWF Bulldogs 11 Panhandle, FL
Powermill 11u 11 Tallahassee, FL
Mud Dogs 11 Leesburg, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Troy Warriors 8u
Dirtbags
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Troy Warriors 8u
SC Prospects
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Dirtbags
SC Prospects
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (SB) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Avengers 9U
L A Owls
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Columbus Predators
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
South Alabama Rattlers
Avengers 9U
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Southern Closers
Chaos 9u
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
L A Owls
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Chaos 9u
Columbus Predators
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB) GM1
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM2
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB) GM3
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB) GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (SB) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Chaos
Headland Hawks
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Chaos
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Headland Hawks
Tri City Dream
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Circle City Cyclones
Tri City Dream
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (BB) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Southern Closers
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
American Thunder
Powermill 11u
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Southern Closers
Panama City Ballers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
NWF Bulldogs
Powermill 11u
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
American Thunder
Mud Dogs
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
NFE Bombers
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
NF Grit Grey-Jones
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
NFE Bombers
Panama City Ballers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Mud Dogs
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
Seed 7
Seed 8
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 9
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Pirates
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
NFE Bombers
Slammers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
WSA 12U RED
Slammers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
Pirates
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
Iron Sluggers
NFE Bombers
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
-
-
WSA 12U RED
Tallahassee HEAT 12U
-vs- 02/29/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB) GM1
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB) GM2
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (BB) GM3
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (BB) GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/01/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (BB) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 0-0-0 5-9-0
SC Prospects 0-0-0 11-14-0
Troy Warriors 8u 0-0-0 0-15-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-29 Troy Warriors 8u - Dirtbags -
2-29 Troy Warriors 8u - SC Prospects -
2-29 Dirtbags - SC Prospects -
3-01 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-01 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Columbus Predators 0-0-0 0-0-0
L A Owls 0-0-0 0-0-0
Southern Closers 0-0-0 17-8-0
South Alabama Rattlers 0-0-0 7-11-1
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Chaos 9u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Avengers 9U 0-0-0 20-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-29 Avengers 9U - L A Owls -
2-29 Columbus Predators - Southern Closers -
2-29 South Alabama Rattlers - Avengers 9U -
2-29 Southern Closers - Chaos 9u -
2-29 L A Owls - South Alabama Rattlers -
2-29 Chaos 9u - Columbus Predators -
3-01 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-01 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
3-01 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-01 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
3-01 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Headland Hawks 0-0-0 19-5-1
Circle City Cyclones 0-0-0 4-9-1
Tri City Dream 0-0-0 0-0-0
Chaos 0-0-0 9-7-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-29 Chaos - Headland Hawks -
2-29 Chaos - Circle City Cyclones -
2-29 Headland Hawks - Tri City Dream -
2-29 Circle City Cyclones - Tri City Dream -
3-01 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-01 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
3-01 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 9 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panama City Ballers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Powermill 11u 0-0-0 0-2-0
American Thunder 0-0-0 9-2-1
DKSA ELITE 11U 0-0-0 2-4-0
NWF Bulldogs 0-0-0 2-3-1
Mud Dogs 0-0-0 3-2-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
NF Grit Grey-Jones 0-0-0 0-0-0
NFE Bombers 0-0-0 2-8-1
Southern Closers 0-0-0 3-8-2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-29 Southern Closers - DKSA ELITE 11U -
2-29 American Thunder - Powermill 11u -
2-29 Southern Closers - Panama City Ballers -
2-29 NWF Bulldogs - Powermill 11u -
2-29 American Thunder - Mud Dogs -
2-29 NFE Bombers - DKSA ELITE 11U -
2-29 NF Grit Grey-Jones - NWF Bulldogs -
2-29 NFE Bombers - Panama City Ballers -
2-29 NF Grit Grey-Jones - Mud Dogs -
3-01 Seed 7 - Seed 8 -
3-01 Seed 6 - Seed 9 -
3-01 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
3-01 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-01 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-01 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-01 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
NFE Bombers 0-0-0 5-9-0
Iron Sluggers 0-0-0 3-15-0
Slammers 0-0-0 0-0-0
WSA 12U RED 0-0-0 12-5-1
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 0-0-0 4-3-0
Pirates 0-0-0 1-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-29 Pirates - Iron Sluggers -
2-29 NFE Bombers - Slammers -
2-29 WSA 12U RED - Slammers -
2-29 Pirates - Tallahassee HEAT 12U -
2-29 Iron Sluggers - NFE Bombers -
2-29 WSA 12U RED - Tallahassee HEAT 12U -
3-01 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-01 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
3-01 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-01 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
3-01 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: