Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Perry Prime Bonaire, GA 150
2 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
3 Bolts Baseball Daphne, AL 50

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Wildthings Malvern, AL 500
2 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 415
3 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u Panama city, FL 400
3 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 400
5 Wiregrass Select 8U Enterprise, AL 390
6 LA Swat Wiregrass, AL 290
7 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 275
8 Velocity Kathleen, GA 150
8 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
8 Diamond Athletics 7U Enterprise, AL 150
11 Peach Clobbers - Parsons Tifton, GA 125
12 TNT 8U Ozark, AL 100
12 WFBA 8U Cantonment, FL 100
14 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 75
15 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 65
15 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 65
17 8U Xpress Baseball Albany, GA 50
17 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
17 Troy Timber Rattlers Troy, AL 50
17 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 9U Headland, AL 725
2 Hitmen 9u Enterprise, AL 525
3 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 425
4 Bay County BallHawgs 9u Youngstown, FL 300
5 PC Braves Panama city, FL 290
6 Wiregrass Select 9U Enterprise, AL 280
7 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 250
7 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 250
9 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 150
9 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 150
11 Tallahassee Tide Tallahassee, FL 125
12 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
13 SG Dragons BAINBRIDGE, GA 100
13 WFBA 9U Blue Cantonment, FL 100
15 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 75
15 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 75
17 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 65
18 Velocity Perry, GA 50
18 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 575
2 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 400
3 Panama City Iron Pigs Panama City, FL 300
4 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 240
5 Bombers Ozark, AL 200
5 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 200
7 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
7 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 150
7 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 150
10 Eagles 10U Niceville, FL 125
10 WFBA 10U Cantonment, FL 125
12 Albany Xpress Solis Albany, GA 100
12 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 100
12 Mpact Sports 10u Marianna, FL 100
15 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters Westville, FL 75
15 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 75
15 Holmes County Elite Graceville, FL 75
15 NWF Tropics 10U Coral Panama City, FL 75
15 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 75
20 NWF Tropics 10U Panama City, FL 65
20 South Walton Hawks 10U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
22 Knucks 10U Thomasville, GA 50
22 Alabama Outlaws 9U Headland, AL 50
22 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 600
2 Mpact Sports 11U Marianna, FL 450
3 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 300
4 Scrappers Ashford, AL 275
5 OVERDRIVE Dothan, AL 250
6 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 240
7 South Georgia Select Albany, GA 225
8 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON Santa Rosa Beach, FL 190
9 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 175
10 Diamond Athletics 11U Enterprise, AL 150
11 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 125
12 Dirtbags Baseball 11u Enterprise, AL 100
12 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
12 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 100
12 Peach Clobbers - Mills Tifton, GA 100
16 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 75
16 Northmen-TLH Tallahassee, FL 75
16 5 Star National Gowdy Gold Tifton, GA 75
19 Sandlot Beastmode 11U Apalachicola, FL 65
19 Lake Boyz Eufaula, AL 65
19 Peach Clobbers - Judy Tifton, GA 65
22 LA Sliders Enterprise, AL 50
22 Panthers Chipley, FL 50
22 Florida Force TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL 50
22 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U Dothan, AL 50
22 Coastal 28 10U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 50

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 400
2 Beehive Scout 12U Auburn, AL 300
3 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 275
3 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 275
5 Hawks 12U (King) SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 265
5 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 265
7 Panama City Mavericks Panama City, FL 250
8 NWF Tropics 12U Panama City, FL 190
9 Florida Ice Panama City, FL 175
9 South Walton Hawks 12U - Peacock Santa Rosa Beach, FL 175
11 South Houston Tribe 12U Dothan, AL 165
12 Diamond Athletics 12u Enterprise, AL 125
13 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
14 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 100
15 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
15 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 50
15 WFBA 12U Blue Cantonment, FL 50
15 Wakulla Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 50
15 Peach Clobbers Tifton, GA 50

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 825
2 Diamond Athletics 13U Enterprise, AL 550
3 The Squad Dothan, AL 450
4 FSA North FL Knuckleheads Tallahassee, FL 350
5 Nationals Taylor, AL 315
6 WAR 13U TALLAHASSEE, FL 300
6 Game Time Dothan, AL 300
8 Owls Slocomb, AL 290
8 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 290
10 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 265
10 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 265
12 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 250
13 South GA Sox Leesburg, GA 175
14 Crestview Bulldogs 13U Crestview, FL 150
15 South GA Mariners 12U Albany, GA 125
15 WFBA 13U Cantonment, FL 125
17 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 100
17 NWF Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 100
17 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 100
20 Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 75
21 South Walton Hawks 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
22 Traveling Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
22 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
22 Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 490
2 WooSox Southport, FL 425
3 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 250
3 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 250
5 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
5 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
5 Clubhouse Baseball Select Pace, FL 150
8 WAR 14U TALLAHASSEE, FL 125
8 Strike Zone Eufaula, AL 125
10 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 115
11 Bench Warmers Doerun, GA 75
12 Strike Zone 14U Eufaula, AL 65
12 5 Star National Black Tifton, GA 65

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Primetime Salt Dogs Gulf Breeze, FL 375
2 Crestview Bulldogs 15U Crestview, FL 275
2 Regulators 15U DOTHAN, AL 275
4 NWFL United 15U Laurel hill, FL 240
5 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 200
6 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 175
7 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 150
8 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 125
9 WAR 15U TALLAHASSEE, FL 115
9 Team Florida Panama City, FL 115
11 Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 100
12 Eagles 15u Niceville, FL 75
12 The Bad News Bears Ocilla, GA 75
14 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 65
15 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31