Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Perry Prime Bonaire, GA 150
2 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
3 Bolts Baseball Daphne, AL 50

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Wildthings Malvern, AL 965
2 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u Panama city, FL 775
3 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 765
4 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 690
5 Alabama Outlaws 8U Headland, AL 465
6 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 400
7 Wiregrass Select 8U Enterprise, AL 390
8 LA Swat Enterprise, AL 340
9 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 300
10 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 290
11 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 225
12 TNT 8U Ozark, AL 200
13 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 150
13 Velocity Kathleen, GA 150
13 Diamond Athletics 7U Enterprise, AL 150
13 Gulf Coast Crush 8u Panama City, FL 150
17 Peach Clobbers - Parsons Tifton, GA 125
17 AA Arrows 8U Andalusia, AL 125
19 WFBA 8U Cantonment, FL 100
20 Tri City Dream 8U Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 75
20 Peach Clobbers - Navy Leesburg, GA 75
22 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 65
22 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 65
24 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
24 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 50
24 8U Xpress Baseball Albany, GA 50
24 Troy Timber Rattlers Troy, AL 50
24 Niceville Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 9U Headland, AL 1150
2 Hitmen 9u Enterprise, AL 625
3 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 500
4 Bay County BallHawgs 9u Youngstown, FL 450
5 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 375
6 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 350
6 SG Dragons Bainbridge, GA 350
8 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 315
9 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U Panama City Beach, FL 300
9 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 300
11 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 295
12 PC Braves Panama city, FL 290
13 Wiregrass Select 9U Enterprise, AL 280
14 DKSA Elite 9U Thomasville, GA 275
15 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 215
16 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 150
16 Wild Things Dothan, AL 150
18 Tallahassee Tide Tallahassee, FL 125
19 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
20 WFBA 9U Blue Cantonment, FL 100
21 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 75
21 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 75
23 Tallahassee Flamingos Tallahassee, FL 65
24 Velocity Perry, GA 50
25 Panhandle Arsenal 9u Pensacola, FL 0

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 825
2 Alabama Outlaws 10U Headland, AL 565
3 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 500
4 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 400
5 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 390
6 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 340
7 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins Panama City, FL 300
8 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 265
9 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 250
9 Eagles 10U Niceville, FL 250
11 NWF Tropics 10U Panama City, FL 215
12 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 200
12 Bombers Ozark, AL 200
14 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 150
14 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball Destin, FL 150
14 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 150
14 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
18 YGB Columbus, GA 125
18 WFBA 10U Cantonment, FL 125
20 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 100
20 AA Arrows 10u blue Andalusia, AL 100
20 Albany Xpress Solis Albany, GA 100
23 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 75
23 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore Panama City, FL 75
23 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters Westville, FL 75
23 Holmes County Elite Graceville, FL 75
23 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 75
23 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 75
23 NWF Tropics 10U Coral Panama City, FL 75
30 South Walton Hawks 10U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
30 Pipeline Prime - Rebber Pensacola, FL 65
32 Knuckelheads 10U Thomasville, GA 50
32 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 50
32 AA Arrows Red Andalusia, AL 50
35 Velocity Perry, GA 0

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 750
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 575
3 Scrappers Ashford, AL 425
4 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 400
5 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 375
6 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON Santa Rosa Beach, FL 365
7 OVERDRIVE Dothan, AL 325
8 Sandlot Beastmode 11U Apalachicola, FL 315
9 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 290
10 Troy Warriors 11U Troy, AL 225
10 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 225
10 South Georgia Select Albany, GA 225
13 Florida Force TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL 200
14 North Walton Diamond Runners Defuniak Springs Fl., FL 190
15 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 165
16 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team Inlet Beach, FL 150
16 Wiregrass Select Enterprise, AL 150
16 Dirtbags Baseball 11u Enterprise, AL 150
16 Diamond Athletics 11U Enterprise, AL 150
20 Lake Boyz Eufaula, AL 130
21 Northmen-TLH Tallahassee, FL 125
21 Pace Patriots 11U Pace, FL 125
21 Peach Clobbers Navy Leesburg, GA 125
21 Dirtbags 11u Enterprise, AL 125
21 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 125
21 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 125
21 South Georgia Dragons 10U Colquitt, GA 125
28 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 100
28 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
28 AA Arrows 11u Andalusia, AL 100
28 Panthers Chipley, FL 100
28 Peach Clobbers - Mills Tifton, GA 100
33 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 75
34 Peach Clobbers - Judy Tifton, GA 65
34 Peach Clobbers White Leesburg, GA 65
34 Holmes County Elite DeFuniak Springs, FL 65
37 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 50
37 Coastal 28 10U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 50
37 LA Sliders Enterprise, AL 50
37 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U Dothan, AL 50
41 Gulf Coast Crush 11u Panama City, FL 0
41 Panhandle Arsenal 11u Pensacola, FL 0
41 Scrappers ASHFORD, AL 0

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 525
2 Hawks 12U (King) SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 490
3 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 395
4 Panama City Mavericks Panama City, FL 375
5 Wakulla Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 350
5 Florida Ice Panama City, FL 350
7 South Houston Tribe 12U Dothan, AL 330
8 Beehive Scout 12U Auburn, AL 300
9 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 275
9 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 275
11 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U Dothan, AL 200
11 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 200
13 NWF Tropics 12U Panama City, FL 190
14 Taylor Mavericks Taylor, AL 175
14 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis Santa Rosa Beach, FL 175
16 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 165
17 Tallahassee HEAT Black Tallahassee, FL 150
18 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
18 South GA Mariners Albany, GA 125
18 Diamond Athletics 12u Enterprise, AL 125
21 Eagles 12U Niceville, FL 75
22 Express Baseball 11U Ozark, AL 65
23 WFBA 12U Blue Cantonment, FL 50
23 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u Panama City Beach, FL 50
23 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 50
23 Peach Clobbers Tifton, GA 50
27 Sliders Slocomb, AL 0
27 Landsharks Valley, AL 0
27 south ga rangers leesburg, GA 0
27 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 0
27 South Ga As Albany, GA 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 825
2 The Squad Dothan, AL 600
3 Diamond Athletics 13U Enterprise, AL 550
4 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 540
5 WAR 13U TALLAHASSEE, FL 425
6 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 390
7 FSA North FL Knuckleheads Tallahassee, FL 350
8 Nationals Taylor, AL 315
9 Game Time Dothan, AL 300
10 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 290
10 Owls Slocomb, AL 290
12 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 265
13 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 250
14 South GA Sox Leesburg, GA 175
15 Crestview Bulldogs 13U Crestview, FL 150
15 Alabama Outlaws 13U Headland, AL 150
17 South GA Mariners 12U Albany, GA 125
17 WFBA 13U Cantonment, FL 125
19 NWF Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 100
19 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 100
19 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 100
22 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck Panama City Beach, FL 75
22 Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 75
24 South Walton Hawks 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
25 Traveling Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
25 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
25 Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
28 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 0
28 Panhandle Arsenal 13u Pensacola, FL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 490
2 WooSox Southport, FL 425
3 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 300
4 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 250
4 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 250
6 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 240
7 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 215
8 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
8 Clubhouse Baseball Select Pace, FL 150
8 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U Gulf Breeze, FL 150
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
12 WAR 14U TALLAHASSEE, FL 125
12 Alabama Outlaws 13U Headland, AL 125
12 Strike Zone Eufaula, AL 125
12 Panhandle Renegades Bonifay, FL 125
16 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U Tallahassee, FL 100
17 Florida extreme 850 Drip DeFuniak springs, FL 75
17 Bench Warmers Doerun, GA 75
19 Strike Zone 14U Eufaula, AL 65
19 5 Star National Black Tifton, GA 65
21 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U Dothan, AL 0

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Primetime Salt Dogs Gulf Breeze, FL 375
2 Regulators 15U DOTHAN, AL 275
2 Crestview Bulldogs 15U Crestview, FL 275
4 NWFL United 15U Laurel hill, FL 240
5 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 200
6 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 175
7 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 150
8 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 125
9 WAR 15U TALLAHASSEE, FL 115
9 Team Florida Panama City, FL 115
11 Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 100
12 Eagles 15u Niceville, FL 75
12 The Bad News Bears Ocilla, GA 75
14 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 65
15 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31