Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2020 GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES - SESSION I - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
June 6, 2020 through June 7, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

FRIDAY 6/5/2020 - GATES OPEN @ 4PM SKILLS COMPETITION @ 6PM JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX- 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

PLAYERS MAY PARTICIPATE IN MORE THAN ONE EVENT

AWARDS FOR EACH EVENT

HR DERBY - 3 PLAYERS PER TEAM (10 PITCHES PER PLAYER) ONE WARM UP - TEAM COACH PITCHES.  DISTANCE WILL BE COMPETITIVE FOR EACH AGE GROUP

AROUND THE HORN - 5 PLAYERS PER TEAM - CATCHER TO THIRD TO SECOND TO SHORTSTOP TO FIRST TO CATCHER.  (TIMED) BEST TIME WINS EACH AGE GROUP

SPEED -  3 PLAYERS PER TEAM - AROUND THE 70' BASES (TIMED) BEST TIME WINS IN EACH AGE GROUP

SATURDAY  6/6/2020 - POOL PLAY GAMES

SUNDAY 6/7/2020 - ELIMINATION BRACKET PLAY


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 3, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Elite 8 Pace, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
5 Star National Buhler 9U 9 Tifton, GA
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tri City Dream 10 Phenix City, AL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
5 Star National Lassetter 10 Tifton, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Beach SOX 11u 11 Destin, FL
NWF Bulldogs 11 Panhandle, FL
STEALTH 11 Deatsville, AL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
River Region Bandits 11 Millbrook, AL
Home Plate chilidogs 11 Tifton, GA
5 Star National Grubbs 11 Tifton, GA
PC Beach Braves 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
High Voltage 12 Abbeville, AL
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Auburn Cubs 12 Auburn, AL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Bay County Cubs 12U 12 Southport, FL
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 12 Tifton, GA
Attack Baseball 11 Pensacola, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 13u 12 enterprise, AL
5 Star National Haynes Gold 13 Tifton, GA
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: