Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2020 GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES - SESSION II - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 25, 2020 through July 26, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

**WHEN GAMES ARE COMPLETED SEED NUMBERS CAN BE FOUND UNDER RESULTS**

Game Times CST

**FIELD LOCATIONS**

JAMES OATES BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303 

WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 201 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303  


7U/8U - WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX 

9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX - SB  

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX -BB  

13U - MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX - HARDY/BREWTON 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD

14U- NORTHCUTT


TBUSA AND DOTHAN ARE LOOKING FORWARD TO A GREAT WEEKEND OF BASEBALL - PLEASE READ THE UPDATED MASK REQUIREMENT WHICH IS IN SIMPLE TERMS FOR COMMON SENSE APPROACH -  LET'S ENJOY OUR KIDS IN THIS GREAT COUNTRY - PLAY BALL!!

 

UPDATE Mask Requirement Simple Terms

TRAVEL PLANNER - THINGS TO DO

WHERE TO STAY - HOTELS

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE
PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED
TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

 

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 22, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Showstoppers 7 Smiths Station, AL
Pines - Spells 7 Nashville, GA
Scrappers 7 Dothan, AL
Warriors 7 Troy, AL
Titans 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Predators 8 Columbus, GA
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Ozark Ballers 8 Ozark, AL
South Alabama Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Florida Grind 8 Panama City, FL
O Dawgs 8U Red 8 Opelika, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
O Dawgs 8U Black 8 Opelika, AL
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL
Troy Warriors 9u 9 Troy, AL
South Alabama Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
9 Slocomb, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
Pines - Kilpatrick 10 Nashville, GA
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Warriors 10 Thomasville, GA
O Dawgs 10U 10 Opelika, AL
Molino Impact 10 Cantonment, FL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
SGSA Sharks 10 Valdosta, GA
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Mississippi Rippers 10U 10 Brandon, MS
Circle City Cyclones 11-u 10 Dothan, AL
Attack 10u 10 Pace, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Camp-84 11 Andalusia, AL
Miken Magic 11U 11 Albany, GA
NF Grit Black-Parnell 11 Freeport, FL
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Ducks Baseball 11 Phenix City, AL
Pines - Wells 11 Nashville, GA
Wave 12u 11 Gulf Breeze, FL
O Dawgs 11U 11 Opelika, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
American Athletics 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Auburn Cubs 12 Auburn, AL
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL
Young Guns Baseball 12 Columbus, GA
Prospects 12 Headland, AL
Mississippi Rippers 12 Brandon, MS
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Game On Indians 12 Columbus, GA
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Hustlers Baseball 13 Shorterville, AL
Pines - Rowe 13 Nashville, GA
Dirtbags 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Brunswick Yankees 13 Brunswick, GA
Young Guns Baseball 13 Columbus, GA
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Triton Rays 14 Montgomery, AL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
Southern Rattlers 14 Marianna, FL
Alabama Select 13U 14 New Brockton, AL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Seamheads 14 Montgomery, AL
Troy Warriors 14 Troy, AL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
15
Scrappers
Showstoppers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3
11
12
Warriors
Scrappers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
15
9
Titans
Showstoppers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3
20
4
Warriors
Pines - Spells
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
3
21
Pines - Spells
Titans
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:50 PM FIELD 3
14
4
Scrappers
Pines - Spells
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
16
Warriors
Showstoppers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
10
9
Titans
Scrappers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
16
14
Showstoppers
Titans
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
2
Dirtbags
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
15
0
Avengers 8U
Ozark Ballers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
16
2
Dirtbags
O Dawgs 8U Black
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 1
11
14
Ozark Ballers
Florida Grind
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5
7
12
South Alabama Arrows
O Dawgs 8U Black
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
7
2
Avengers 8U
O Dawgs 8U Red
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
7
11
Troy Warriors
Predators
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1
4
13
Florida Grind
O Dawgs 8U Red
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5
5
4
Traveling Eagles
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
8
3
SC Prospects
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
16
4
Crenshaw Patriots
Predators
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:50 PM FIELD 1
19
0
Traveling Eagles
SC Prospects
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:50 PM FIELD 5
8
0
Crenshaw Patriots
O Dawgs 8U Red
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
14
5
Traveling Eagles
SC Prospects
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
7
9
Avengers 8U
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
6
18
Dirtbags
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1 (GM4) GROUP A
12
4
Crenshaw Patriots
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONHSIP
16
17
Troy Warriors
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
16
6
Florida Grind
Ozark Ballers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:10 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
15
6
O Dawgs 8U Black
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3) GROUP B
9
1
Predators
Florida Grind
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5 (GM4) GROUP B
5
15
O Dawgs 8U Black
Predators
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Southern Closers
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
8
10
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
15
6
Southern Closers
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
17
3
Avengers 9U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
2
10
Troy Warriors 9u
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
5
1
Beach Sox
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
9
3
Avengers 9U
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
6
5
Beach Sox
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
7
5
Beach Sox
Southern Closers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP A
3
7
Avengers 9U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP A
12
5
Beach Sox
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
7
Troy Warriors 9u
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
17
6

Traveling Eagles
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
4
6
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Chaos
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
7
11
Southern Savage
Headland Hawks
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
3
3
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Attack 10u
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
10
5
Circle City Cyclones 11-u
Warriors
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
3
10
Chaos
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
0
15
Southern Savage
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
2
16
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Pines - Kilpatrick
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
8
4
Circle City Cyclones 11-u
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
17
8
Mississippi Rippers 10U
Headland Hawks
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
12
4
Molino Impact
Warriors
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
5
3
O Dawgs 10U
Attack 10u
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
2
10
Mississippi Rippers 10U
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
10
7
Molino Impact
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
15
0
Tallahassee Heat
O Dawgs 10U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
8
6
Pines - Kilpatrick
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
3
4
Molino Impact
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
0
18
Circle City Cyclones 11-u
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
5
4
SGSA Sharks
Mississippi Rippers 10U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
9
8
Pines - Kilpatrick
Chaos
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4) GROUP A
8
9
Tallahassee Heat
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5) GROUP A
2
6
NWF Baseball
Pines - Kilpatrick
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM6) GROUP A
6
11
SGSA Sharks
Pines - Kilpatrick
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
2
Attack 10u
Warriors
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
4
11
Headland Hawks
Southern Savage
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP B
8
7
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP B
5
4
Attack 10u
Southern Savage
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM4) GROUP B
7
9
O Dawgs 10U
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5) GROUP B
6
8
Attack 10u
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
18
Camp-84
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
9
American Thunder
Miken Magic 11U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
21
Wave 12u
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
11
1
American Thunder
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
17
Camp-84
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
9
10
Southern Closers
Miken Magic 11U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
1
8
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Ducks Baseball
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
4
Wave 12u
O Dawgs 11U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
2
6
Southern Closers
Pines - Wells
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
1
7
NF Grit Grey-Jones
O Dawgs 11U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
6
4
NF Grit Black-Parnell
Pines - Wells
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
2
19
O Dawgs 11U
Pines - Wells
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
12
1
American Thunder
Miken Magic 11U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
1
7
Florida Prospects Baseball
Pines - Wells
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
1
6
American Thunder
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4) GROUP A
12
0
Pines - Wells
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
11
Southern Closers
Camp-84
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP B
11
2
Wave 12u
NF Grit Grey-Jones
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP B
2
11
Ducks Baseball
Camp-84
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP B
13
3
Wave 12u
Camp-84
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
11
American Athletics 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
11
Prospects
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
10
0
Mississippi Rippers
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
1
5
Slammers
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
3
4
Prospects
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
14
4
Mississippi Rippers
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
7
0
DKSA ELITE 12U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
4
9
WSA 12U RED
Game On Indians
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
4
3
Game On Indians
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
5
1
Young Guns Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
3
4
Young Guns Baseball
Slammers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
1
7
DKSA ELITE 12U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
4
5
Coastal Bandits
Young Guns Baseball
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
2
10
Game On Indians
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
13
5
Mississippi Rippers
Young Guns Baseball
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM4) GROUP A
1
18
Tallahassee Renegades
Mississippi Rippers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
3
Auburn Cubs
Prospects
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP B
5
4
WSA 12U RED
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B
10
7
Slammers
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3) GROUP B
4
12
WSA 12U RED
Slammers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
3
Young Guns Baseball
Titans
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM HARDY
11
2
Dirtbags 13U
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM BREWTON
6
1
Young Guns Baseball
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM HARDY
2
11
Dirtbags 13U
Pines - Rowe
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM BREWTON
7
0
Titans
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM HARDY
4
4
Hustlers Baseball
Brunswick Yankees
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM BREWTON
2
9
Bay County Bandits
Brunswick Yankees
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM HARDY
14
3
Hustlers Baseball
Pines - Rowe
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM BREWTON
2
7
Brunswick Yankees
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1) GROUP A
9
0
Young Guns Baseball
Titans
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2) GROUP A
8
6
Young Guns Baseball
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
2
Pines - Rowe
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM1) GROUP B
5
9
Dirtbags 13U
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GM2) GROUP B
13
3
Pines - Rowe
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
10
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Alabama Select 13U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
5
3
LA Dodgers
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
3
4
Southern Rattlers
Alabama Select 13U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
9
8
Panhandle Trojans
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN
13
0
Seamheads
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
3
2
Triton Rays
LA Dodgers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN
1
2
Seamheads
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT
15
3
Triton Rays
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 07/25/2020 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN
1
4
Seamheads
Alabama Select 13U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1) GROUP A
3
2
Triton Rays
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2) GROUP A
12
6
Alabama Select 13U
Triton Rays
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
4
Panhandle Trojans
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1) GROUP B
8
0
LA Dodgers
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2) GROUP B
3
18
Troy Warriors
LA Dodgers
-vs- 07/26/2020 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Showstoppers 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Titans 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Warriors 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Scrappers 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Pines - Spells 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Scrappers 7 Showstoppers 15
7-25 Warriors 11 Scrappers 12
7-25 Titans 15 Showstoppers 9
7-25 Warriors 20 Pines - Spells 4
7-25 Pines - Spells 3 Titans 21
7-26 Scrappers 14 Pines - Spells 4
7-26 Warriors 14 Showstoppers 16
7-26 Titans 10 Scrappers 9
7-26 Showstoppers 16 Titans 14

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crenshaw Patriots 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Traveling Eagles 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Avengers 8U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Dirtbags 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
O Dawgs 8U Red 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
SC Prospects 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Predators 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 8
O Dawgs 8U Black 2-2-0 0-0-0 8 7
Florida Grind 2-2-0 0-0-0 9 9
South Alabama Arrows 1-3-0 0-0-0 10 11
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 10
Ozark Ballers 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Dirtbags 14 South Alabama Arrows 2
7-25 Avengers 8U 15 Ozark Ballers 0
7-25 Dirtbags 16 O Dawgs 8U Black 2
7-25 Ozark Ballers 11 Florida Grind 14
7-25 South Alabama Arrows 7 O Dawgs 8U Black 12
7-25 Avengers 8U 7 O Dawgs 8U Red 2
7-25 Troy Warriors 7 Predators 11
7-25 Florida Grind 4 O Dawgs 8U Red 13
7-25 Traveling Eagles 5 Crenshaw Patriots 4
7-25 SC Prospects 8 Troy Warriors 3
7-25 Crenshaw Patriots 16 Predators 4
7-25 Traveling Eagles 19 SC Prospects 0
7-26 Crenshaw Patriots 8 O Dawgs 8U Red 0
7-26 Traveling Eagles 14 SC Prospects 5
7-26 Avengers 8U 7 Crenshaw Patriots 9
7-26 Dirtbags 6 Traveling Eagles 18
7-26 Crenshaw Patriots 12 Traveling Eagles 4
7-26 Troy Warriors 16 South Alabama Arrows 17
7-26 Florida Grind 16 Ozark Ballers 6
7-26 O Dawgs 8U Black 15 South Alabama Arrows 6
7-26 Predators 9 Florida Grind 1
7-26 O Dawgs 8U Black 5 Predators 15

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beach Sox 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
South Alabama Arrows 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Avengers 9U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Southern Closers 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Wiregrass Aces 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Troy Warriors 9u 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 6
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Southern Closers 7 Troy Warriors 9u 6
7-25 Wiregrass Aces 8 10
7-25 Southern Closers 15 Traveling Eagles 6
7-25 Avengers 9U 17 Traveling Eagles 3
7-25 Troy Warriors 9u 2 South Alabama Arrows 10
7-25 Beach Sox 5 1
7-25 Avengers 9U 9 Wiregrass Aces 3
7-25 Beach Sox 6 South Alabama Arrows 5
7-26 Beach Sox 7 Southern Closers 5
7-26 Avengers 9U 3 South Alabama Arrows 7
7-26 Beach Sox 12 South Alabama Arrows 5
7-26 Troy Warriors 9u 3 Wiregrass Aces 7
7-26 17 Traveling Eagles 6
7-26 Wiregrass Aces 4 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pines - Kilpatrick 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
SGSA Sharks 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
NWF Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 6
Tallahassee Heat 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Molino Impact 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 4
Circle City Cyclones 11-u 2-1-0 0-0-0 6 3
Chaos 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Mississippi Rippers 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 8
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 3-1-1 0-0-0 9 12
Attack 10u 2-2-1 0-0-0 10 11
O Dawgs 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 11 9
Overdrive 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 13
Southern Savage 1-3-0 0-0-0 13 15
Headland Hawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 14 10
Warriors 0-3-0 0-0-0 15 14

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Chaos 8 Tallahassee Heat 4
7-25 Southern Savage 7 Headland Hawks 11
7-25 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 3 Attack 10u 3
7-25 Circle City Cyclones 11-u 10 Warriors 5
7-25 Chaos 3 SGSA Sharks 10
7-25 Southern Savage 0 NWF Baseball 15
7-25 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 2 Pines - Kilpatrick 16
7-25 Circle City Cyclones 11-u 8 Overdrive 10U 4
7-25 Mississippi Rippers 10U 17 Headland Hawks 8
7-25 Molino Impact 12 Warriors 4
7-25 O Dawgs 10U 5 Attack 10u 3
7-25 Mississippi Rippers 10U 2 SGSA Sharks 10
7-25 Molino Impact 10 NWF Baseball 7
7-25 Tallahassee Heat 15 O Dawgs 10U 0
7-25 Pines - Kilpatrick 8 Overdrive 10U 6
7-26 Molino Impact 3 Tallahassee Heat 4
7-26 Circle City Cyclones 11-u 0 NWF Baseball 18
7-26 SGSA Sharks 5 Mississippi Rippers 10U 4
7-26 Pines - Kilpatrick 9 Chaos 8
7-26 Tallahassee Heat 8 SGSA Sharks 9
7-26 NWF Baseball 2 Pines - Kilpatrick 6
7-26 SGSA Sharks 6 Pines - Kilpatrick 11
7-26 Attack 10u 3 Warriors 2
7-26 Headland Hawks 4 Southern Savage 11
7-26 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 8 Overdrive 10U 7
7-26 Attack 10u 5 Southern Savage 4
7-26 O Dawgs 10U 7 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 9
7-26 Attack 10u 6 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 8

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pines - Wells 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
NF Grit Black-Parnell 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Florida Prospects Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
American Thunder 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 6
Miken Magic 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 3
O Dawgs 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 4
Wave 12u 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 8
Ducks Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 7
NF Grit Grey-Jones 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
Camp-84 2-3-0 0-0-0 10 11
Southern Closers 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Camp-84 2 Florida Prospects Baseball 18
7-25 American Thunder 7 Miken Magic 11U 9
7-25 Wave 12u 5 Florida Prospects Baseball 21
7-25 American Thunder 11 Ducks Baseball 1
7-25 Camp-84 4 NF Grit Black-Parnell 17
7-25 Southern Closers 9 Miken Magic 11U 10
7-25 NF Grit Grey-Jones 1 Ducks Baseball 8
7-25 Wave 12u 6 O Dawgs 11U 4
7-25 Southern Closers 2 Pines - Wells 6
7-25 NF Grit Grey-Jones 1 O Dawgs 11U 7
7-25 NF Grit Black-Parnell 6 Pines - Wells 4
7-26 O Dawgs 11U 2 Pines - Wells 19
7-26 American Thunder 12 Miken Magic 11U 1
7-26 Florida Prospects Baseball 1 Pines - Wells 7
7-26 American Thunder 1 NF Grit Black-Parnell 6
7-26 Pines - Wells 12 NF Grit Black-Parnell 0
7-26 Southern Closers 10 Camp-84 11
7-26 Wave 12u 11 NF Grit Grey-Jones 2
7-26 Ducks Baseball 2 Camp-84 11
7-26 Wave 12u 13 Camp-84 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mississippi Rippers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 6
Game On Indians 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-1-1 1-2-0 4 3
Young Guns Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Coastal Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
Slammers 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 7
WSA 12U RED 2-2-0 0-0-0 8 8
American Athletics 12U 0-2-1 0-0-0 9 9
Auburn Cubs 1-3-0 0-0-0 10 10
Prospects 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 American Athletics 12U 11 DKSA ELITE 12U 11
7-25 Prospects 3 WSA 12U RED 11
7-25 Mississippi Rippers 10 Auburn Cubs 0
7-25 Slammers 1 Coastal Bandits 5
7-25 Prospects 3 Tallahassee Renegades 4
7-25 Mississippi Rippers 14 American Athletics 12U 4
7-25 DKSA ELITE 12U 7 Coastal Bandits 0
7-25 WSA 12U RED 4 Game On Indians 9
7-25 Game On Indians 4 Auburn Cubs 3
7-25 Young Guns Baseball 5 Tallahassee Renegades 1
7-25 Young Guns Baseball 3 Slammers 4
7-26 DKSA ELITE 12U 1 Tallahassee Renegades 7
7-26 Coastal Bandits 4 Young Guns Baseball 5
7-26 Game On Indians 2 Tallahassee Renegades 10
7-26 Mississippi Rippers 13 Young Guns Baseball 5
7-26 Tallahassee Renegades 1 Mississippi Rippers 18
7-26 Auburn Cubs 12 Prospects 3
7-26 WSA 12U RED 5 American Athletics 12U 4
7-26 Slammers 10 Auburn Cubs 7
7-26 WSA 12U RED 4 Slammers 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Young Guns Baseball 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Hustlers Baseball 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 3
Brunswick Yankees 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
Titans 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Pines - Rowe 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 6
Dothan Bandits 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 8
Dirtbags 13U 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 5
Bay County Bandits 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Young Guns Baseball 9 Titans 3
7-25 Dirtbags 13U 11 Dothan Bandits 2
7-25 Young Guns Baseball 6 Bay County Bandits 1
7-25 Dirtbags 13U 2 Pines - Rowe 11
7-25 Titans 7 Dothan Bandits 0
7-25 Hustlers Baseball 4 Brunswick Yankees 4
7-25 Bay County Bandits 2 Brunswick Yankees 9
7-25 Hustlers Baseball 14 Pines - Rowe 3
7-26 Brunswick Yankees 2 Hustlers Baseball 7
7-26 Young Guns Baseball 9 Titans 0
7-26 Young Guns Baseball 8 Hustlers Baseball 6
7-26 Pines - Rowe 4 Bay County Bandits 2
7-26 Dirtbags 13U 5 Dothan Bandits 9
7-26 Pines - Rowe 13 Dothan Bandits 3

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Select 13U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Triton Rays 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Seamheads 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Southern Rattlers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
LA Dodgers 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Troy Warriors 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Panhandle Trojans 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Bama Blue Jays 14U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-25 Bama Blue Jays 14U 9 Alabama Select 13U 10
7-25 LA Dodgers 5 Troy Warriors 3
7-25 Southern Rattlers 3 Alabama Select 13U 4
7-25 Panhandle Trojans 9 Troy Warriors 8
7-25 Seamheads 13 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0
7-25 Triton Rays 3 LA Dodgers 2
7-25 Seamheads 1 Southern Rattlers 2
7-25 Triton Rays 15 Panhandle Trojans 3
7-26 Seamheads 1 Alabama Select 13U 4
7-26 Triton Rays 3 Southern Rattlers 2
7-26 Alabama Select 13U 12 Triton Rays 6
7-26 Panhandle Trojans 1 Troy Warriors 4
7-26 LA Dodgers 8 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0
7-26 Troy Warriors 3 LA Dodgers 18

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: