Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

CHIPOLA RIVER BASH X - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 15, 2020 through August 16, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

**SEEDING WILL BE POSTED UNDER RESULTS TAB**

GAME TIMES CST

 


Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE
PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED
TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  August 12, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Grind 8 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
The Sandlot 10 Apalachicola, FL
Ballerz 10 Panhandle, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Legends 10 Cottondale, FL
Warriors 10 Thomasville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
LandSharks 12 Tiger Point, FL
Chiefs 11U 12 Blountstown, FL
Bill Bond 12u 12 Pensacola, FL
High Voltage 12 Abbeville, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
2
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
12
2
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Florida Grind
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
6
8
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
Florida Grind
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
13
9
Florida Grind
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
11
3
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Florida Grind
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
0
Ballerz
Panhandle Legends
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
5
Ballerz
Warriors
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
15
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Panhandle Legends
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
12
9
Warriors
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
20
0
Tallahassee Renegades
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
9
10
Panhandle Legends
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
4
13
Ballerz
Warriors
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
0
Tallahassee Renegades
The Sandlot
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
2
17
Warriors
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
3
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
Chiefs
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
10
0
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
Chiefs
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
High Voltage
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
20
0
Tri County Lightning
Chiefs 11U
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
1
3
High Voltage
Bill Bond 12u
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
10
4
Tri County Lightning
LandSharks
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
15
0
Bill Bond 12u
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
0
15
Chiefs 11U
LandSharks
-vs- 08/15/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
6
8
Tri County Lightning
High Voltage
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
6
5
Bill Bond 12u
LandSharks
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
5
6
High Voltage
Bill Bond 12u
-vs- 08/16/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 3-0-0 10-6-0 1 1
Florida Grind 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-15 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 14 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 2
8-15 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 12 Florida Grind 2
8-15 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 6 Florida Grind 8
8-16 Florida Grind 13 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 9
8-16 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 11 Florida Grind 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Warriors 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 3
Ballerz 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
The Sandlot 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Panhandle Legends 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-15 Ballerz 19 Panhandle Legends 0
8-15 Ballerz 5 Warriors 5
8-15 Tallahassee Renegades 15 Panhandle Legends 1
8-15 Warriors 12 The Sandlot 9
8-15 Tallahassee Renegades 20 The Sandlot 0
8-16 Panhandle Legends 9 The Sandlot 10
8-16 Ballerz 4 Warriors 13
8-16 Tallahassee Renegades 15 The Sandlot 0
8-16 Warriors 2 Tallahassee Renegades 17

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Chiefs 0-2-0 0-0-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-16 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 17 Chiefs 3
8-16 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 10 Chiefs 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chiefs 11U 0-2-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 0-2-0 0-0-0
Bill Bond 12u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
High Voltage 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Tri County Lightning 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
LandSharks 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-15 High Voltage 5 Tallahassee Renegades 12U 2
8-15 Tri County Lightning 20 Chiefs 11U 0
8-15 High Voltage 1 Bill Bond 12u 3
8-15 Tri County Lightning 10 LandSharks 4
8-15 Bill Bond 12u 15 Tallahassee Renegades 12U 0
8-15 Chiefs 11U 0 LandSharks 15
8-16 Tri County Lightning 6 High Voltage 8
8-16 Bill Bond 12u 6 LandSharks 5
8-16 High Voltage 5 Bill Bond 12u 6

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: