Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2021 NEW SEASON - BIG STICK SMASH XII - ENTERPRISE, AL

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 10, 2020 through October 11, 2020

**2021 NEW SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING SEPTEMBER 1, 2020 FOR THE 2021 SEASON.


**IMPORTANT**

**WEATHER UPDATE**

ENTERPRISE HAS INFORMED ME THAT THE FIELDS HAVE RECEIVED WAY TOO MUCH WATER TODAY AND WILL NOT BE PLAYABLE FOR SUNDAY.   

ENTERPRISE GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED. 

15U - GAMES ARE STILL ON 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING SUNDAY

 

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND FIELD 3 AND 4 

**LOCATIONS**  

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330  

 Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330

 

8U/9U - REC. CENTER 

11U -  DONALDSON PARK (DP)

12U/13U - HENDERSON PARK (HP)

15U - CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL - CHIPLEY, FLORIDA

 

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME. 

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  October 7, 2020 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Sliders 8 Newville, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Baseball 11 Southport, FL
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Savage 11 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 Destin, FL
Sandlot 11u 11 Apalachicola, FL
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 12 Enterprise, AL
American Thunder 12 Dothan, AL
NWFL United 12 Laurel hill, FL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Smoke Sports Academy 13 Ashford, AL
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
Wiregrass Indians 13 Headland, AL
WSA RED 13U 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL
Panhandle Trojans 15 Panama City, FL
NF RipTide 15 Panhandle, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
LA Sliders
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Ozark Express
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
South Walton Hawks 8U
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Sandlot Legends
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Sandlot Legends
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Chaos 11-U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
-
-
NWF Baseball
Southern Savage
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
South Walton Hawks 11u
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
-
-
Sandlot 11u
NWF Baseball
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
South Walton Hawks 11u
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
-
-
Southern Savage
Sandlot 11u
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (DP) GM1
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2 (DP) GM2
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (DP) GM3
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (DP) GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (DP) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Diamond Athletics
Storm Baseball
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (HP)
-
-
NWFL United
American Thunder
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (HP)
-
-
Diamond Athletics
American Thunder
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (HP)
-
-
NWFL United
Storm Baseball
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (HP)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (HP) GM1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (HP) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (HP) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Young Guns
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (HP)
-
-
Smoke Sports Academy
WSA RED 13U
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (HP)
-
-
Young Guns
WSA RED 13U
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (HP)
-
-
Smoke Sports Academy
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (HP)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (HP) GM1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (HP) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (HP) CHAMPIONSHIP

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
3
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
NF RipTide
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 8:00 AM CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL
3
4
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 9:40 AM CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL
10
3
NF RipTide
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 11:20 AM CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL
7
2
NF RipTide
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 1:00 PM CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL (GM1)
7
0
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
NF RipTide
-vs- 10/11/2020 - 2:40 PM CHIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Ozark Express 0-0-0 1-18-0
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-0-0 7-2-0
LA Sliders 0-0-0 9-4-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 LA Sliders - Ozark Express -
0-11 Ozark Express - South Walton Hawks 8U -
0-11 South Walton Hawks 8U - LA Sliders -
0-11 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-11 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Wolverines 0-0-0 5-7-0
Sandlot Legends 0-0-0 6-4-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 Sandlot Legends - Wiregrass Wolverines -
0-11 Sandlot Legends - Wiregrass Wolverines -
0-11 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
NWF Baseball 0-0-0 3-1-0
Sandlot Legends 0-0-0 5-2-0
Southern Savage 0-0-0 3-7-0
South Walton Hawks 11u 0-0-0 8-5-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot 11u 0-0-0 2-7-0
Chaos 11-U 0-0-0 3-10-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 Chaos 11-U - Sandlot Legends -
0-11 NWF Baseball - Southern Savage -
0-11 South Walton Hawks 11u - Sandlot Legends -
0-11 Sandlot 11u - NWF Baseball -
0-11 South Walton Hawks 11u - Chaos 11-U -
0-11 Southern Savage - Sandlot 11u -
0-11 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
0-11 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
0-11 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
0-11 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
0-11 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Storm Baseball 0-0-0 0-6-0
NWFL United 0-0-0 1-9-0
American Thunder 0-0-0 4-4-0
Diamond Athletics 0-0-0 5-1-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 Diamond Athletics - Storm Baseball -
0-11 NWFL United - American Thunder -
0-11 Diamond Athletics - American Thunder -
0-11 NWFL United - Storm Baseball -
0-11 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
0-11 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-11 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Indians 0-0-0 3-6-0
Smoke Sports Academy 0-0-0 4-9-0
WSA RED 13U 0-0-0 4-9-0
Young Guns 0-0-0 4-7-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 Young Guns - Wiregrass Indians -
0-11 Smoke Sports Academy - WSA RED 13U -
0-11 Young Guns - WSA RED 13U -
0-11 Smoke Sports Academy - Wiregrass Indians -
0-11 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
0-11 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
0-11 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 2-1-0 7-5-0 1 1
NF RipTide 2-2-0 3-4-0 2 2
Panhandle Trojans 1-2-0 6-12-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-11 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 7 NF RipTide 3
0-11 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 3 Panhandle Trojans 4
0-11 NF RipTide 10 Panhandle Trojans 3
0-11 NF RipTide 7 Panhandle Trojans 2
0-11 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 7 NF RipTide 0

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: