Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BIG BARREL BLAST - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 27, 2021 through March 28, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

Visit Dothan


ALL WEATHER UPDATES POSTED HERE

 

 CLICK ON RESULTS TO FIND SEED #


**FIELD LOCATIONS**   

JAMES OATES BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

 WESTGATE DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX - 501 RECRATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

EASTGATE COMPLEX -   2283 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD AL 36312  


8U/9U - WESTGATE DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX

10U/13U - EASTGATE COMPLEX 

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX   


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 24, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Hitmen-Sweatt 8 Daphne, AL
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper 8 Leesburg, GA
Outlaws Baseball 8 pace, FL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
LA Sliders 8 Skipperville, AL
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Top Secret Baseball 7U 8 Pace, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Pelicans 8U 8 Panama City, FL
Yard Goats 8 Leesburg, GA
Titans 8 Troy, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Bolts 9 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 9 LUVERNE, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 10 Destin, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough 10 Leesburg, GA
Outlaws 10 Pace, FL
FSA Knuckleheads 10 Thomasville, GA
Southern Hitmen 10 Pace, FL
Southern Closers 10 Dothan, AL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Crawfordville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
11U CBC Cannaday 11 Fruit Cove, FL
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
Overdrive 11 Rehobeth, AL
DBacks 11 Headland, AL, GA
IRONMEN 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Molino Prime 11 Molino, FL
Strikeforce 11 Albany, GA
Rip City Rangers 11 Phenix City, AL
NWF Baseball 11 Southport, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Thomasville Warriors 11 Thomasville, GA
BC Bullets 11 Cochran, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 12 Destin, FL
WFBA 12U 12 Cantonment, FL
Diamond Athletics 12 Enterprise, AL
Beach Sox 12u 12 Destin, FL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
PC Ballers 12 Panama City Beach, FL
Southen Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Miken Magic 12U 12 Albany, GA
Trojans 12u 12 Troy, AL
Regulators 12U 12 DOTHAN, AL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL
PCB Braves 12 Panama City Beach, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
PC FALCONS 13 Panama City fl, FL
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13 Leesburg, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
14
Ozark Express
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
5
Dirtbags 8u
Titans
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
3
11
Pelicans 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3
4
14
Dirtbags 8u
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
4
14
Ozark Express
Outlaws Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
9
0
Yard Goats
Titans
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
4
6
Top Secret Baseball 7U
Pelicans 8U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3
1
8
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper
Hitmen-Sweatt
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4
6
4
Outlaws Baseball
LA Sliders
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
5
10
South Walton Hawks 8U
Yard Goats
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
3
5
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Top Secret Baseball 7U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:50 PM FIELD 3
5
12
LA Sliders
Hitmen-Sweatt
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:50 PM FIELD 4
10
12
Allstar Athletics Arrows
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3
4
1
Outlaws Baseball
Top Secret Baseball 7U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
10
2
Hitmen-Sweatt
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
2
10
Scrappers 8U
Outlaws Baseball
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
10
2
Yard Goats
Pelicans 8U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
6
10
Hitmen-Sweatt
Yard Goats
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM5
6
7
Outlaws Baseball
Yard Goats
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:50 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
4
LA Sliders
Titans
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
14
16
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
9
7
Dirtbags 8u
LA Sliders
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
14
10
South Walton Hawks 8U
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM4
11
13
Dirtbags 8u
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
6
Crenshaw Patriots
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
10
3
Crenshaw Patriots
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
13
2
Wiregrass Wolverines
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
18
2
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
3
14
Crenshaw Patriots
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
12
2
Wiregrass Wolverines
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
12
9
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
3
Southern Closers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
12
1
Hornets
FSA Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
2
6
Southern Closers
10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
21
0
Hornets
Dirtbags
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
8
South Alabama Rattlers
Southern Hitmen
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
0
7
FSA Knuckleheads
Outlaws
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
9
5
10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
13
0
Tallahassee Heat
Dirtbags
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
3
10
South Walton Hawks 10u
Southern Hitmen
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
6
4
Tallahassee Heat
Outlaws
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
3
10
10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough
Outlaws
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
4
3
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Hitmen
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
3
8
Hornets
Outlaws
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
8
6
Tallahassee Heat
Outlaws
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
4
FSA Knuckleheads
Dirtbags
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
5
4
South Alabama Rattlers
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
6
8
Southern Closers
FSA Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
7
6
South Alabama Rattlers
FSA Knuckleheads
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
4
Overdrive
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
11
Chaos 11-U
Strikeforce
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
1
4
Overdrive
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
7
8
Chaos 11-U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
8
13
Thomasville Warriors
Rip City Rangers
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
3
1
Strikeforce
DBacks
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
12
0
11U CBC Cannaday
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
2
8
Molino Prime
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
4
10
BC Bullets
IRONMEN 11U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
4
9
11U CBC Cannaday
Rip City Rangers
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
11
1
Molino Prime
IRONMEN 11U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
6
6
BC Bullets
DBacks
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
9
3
Overdrive
11U CBC Cannaday
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
6
8
Rip City Rangers
Molino Prime
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
5
9
Strikeforce
Overdrive
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
1
4
NWF Baseball
Molino Prime
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
5
BC Bullets
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
4
8
DBacks
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
1
5
Southern Closers
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
11
1
IRONMEN 11U
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
12
PC Ballers
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
8
PCB Braves
Regulators 12U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
5
Diamond Athletics
Powermill
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
0
11
Southen Closers
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
23
0
WFBA 12U
Regulators 12U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
15
PC Ballers
Powermill
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
2
11
PCB Braves
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
11
6
Diamond Athletics
Beach Sox 12u
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
5
Southen Closers
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
9
3
WFBA 12U
Trojans 12u
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
1
17
Storm Baseball
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
5
2
Trojans 12u
Beach Sox 12u
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
11
6
Diamond Athletics
Powermill
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
7
9
Miken Magic 12U
Trojans 12u
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
13
6
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Regulators 12U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
15
0
WFBA 12U
Southen Closers
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
8
4
Diamond Athletics
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM5
5
12
Trojans 12u
WFBA 12U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM6
2
10
Diamond Athletics
WFBA 12U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
0
PCB Braves
PC Ballers
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
4
7
Beach Sox 12u
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
7
5
PCB Braves
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
0
Pirates Baseball
PC FALCONS
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
2
6
Pirates Baseball
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
6
13
PC FALCONS
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
1
DKSA ELITE 13U
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
2
7
Pirates Baseball
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
12
0
DKSA ELITE 13U
PC FALCONS
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
1
11
13U South GA Mariners, Inc.
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 03/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Yard Goats 5-0-0 9-0-0 1 2
Outlaws Baseball 4-1-0 7-2-0 2 4
Scrappers 8U 2-1-0 19-5-2 3 1
Hitmen-Sweatt 3-1-0 3-1-0 4 3
Top Secret Baseball 7U 1-2-0 3-4-0 5 5
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper 1-2-0 4-3-0 6 6
Pelicans 8U 1-2-0 9-8-0 7 7
South Walton Hawks 8U 3-1-0 14-6-0 8 9
Dirtbags 8u 2-2-0 20-24-0 9 8
LA Sliders 1-3-0 17-13-0 10 11
Ozark Express 1-3-0 5-35-0 11 13
Allstar Athletics Arrows 0-3-0 0-15-0 12 10
Titans 0-3-0 0-3-0 13 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 Ozark Express 1 Scrappers 8U 14
3-27 Dirtbags 8u 9 Titans 5
3-27 Pelicans 8U 3 Scrappers 8U 11
3-27 Dirtbags 8u 4 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper 14
3-27 Ozark Express 4 Outlaws Baseball 14
3-27 Yard Goats 9 Titans 0
3-27 Top Secret Baseball 7U 4 Pelicans 8U 6
3-27 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper 1 Hitmen-Sweatt 8
3-27 Outlaws Baseball 6 LA Sliders 4
3-27 South Walton Hawks 8U 5 Yard Goats 10
3-27 Allstar Athletics Arrows 3 Top Secret Baseball 7U 5
3-27 LA Sliders 5 Hitmen-Sweatt 12
3-27 Allstar Athletics Arrows 10 South Walton Hawks 8U 12
3-28 Outlaws Baseball 4 Top Secret Baseball 7U 1
3-28 Hitmen-Sweatt 10 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper 2
3-28 Scrappers 8U 2 Outlaws Baseball 10
3-28 Yard Goats 10 Pelicans 8U 2
3-28 Hitmen-Sweatt 6 Yard Goats 10
3-28 Outlaws Baseball 6 Yard Goats 7
3-28 LA Sliders 8 Titans 4
3-28 Allstar Athletics Arrows 14 Ozark Express 16
3-28 Dirtbags 8u 9 LA Sliders 7
3-28 South Walton Hawks 8U 14 Ozark Express 10
3-28 Dirtbags 8u 11 South Walton Hawks 8U 13

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Dingers 9U 3-1-0 10-16-1 1 3
Wiregrass Wolverines 3-1-0 17-14-1 2 1
Crenshaw Patriots 1-2-0 8-4-0 3 2
Wiregrass Bolts 0-3-0 1-13-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 Crenshaw Patriots 2 Wiregrass Wolverines 6
3-27 Crenshaw Patriots 10 Dothan Dingers 9U 3
3-27 Wiregrass Wolverines 13 Wiregrass Bolts 2
3-27 Dothan Dingers 9U 18 Wiregrass Bolts 2
3-28 Crenshaw Patriots 3 Dothan Dingers 9U 14
3-28 Wiregrass Wolverines 12 Wiregrass Bolts 2
3-28 Dothan Dingers 9U 12 Wiregrass Wolverines 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 10-2-0 1 2
Outlaws 3-2-0 6-3-0 2 5
Hornets 2-1-0 18-12-0 3 1
Southern Hitmen 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 3
10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough 2-1-0 5-7-0 5 4
South Alabama Rattlers 2-2-0 8-11-0 6 7
FSA Knuckleheads 2-3-0 2-3-0 7 9
Southern Closers 1-2-0 6-7-0 8 6
South Walton Hawks 10u 0-3-0 1-12-0 9 8
Dirtbags 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 Southern Closers 10 South Alabama Rattlers 3
3-27 Hornets 12 FSA Knuckleheads 1
3-27 Southern Closers 2 10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough 6
3-27 Hornets 21 Dirtbags 0
3-27 South Alabama Rattlers 4 Southern Hitmen 8
3-27 FSA Knuckleheads 0 Outlaws 7
3-27 10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough 9 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
3-27 Tallahassee Heat 13 Dirtbags 0
3-27 South Walton Hawks 10u 3 Southern Hitmen 10
3-27 Tallahassee Heat 6 Outlaws 4
3-28 10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough 3 Outlaws 10
3-28 Tallahassee Heat 4 Southern Hitmen 3
3-28 Hornets 3 Outlaws 8
3-28 Tallahassee Heat 8 Outlaws 6
3-28 FSA Knuckleheads 14 Dirtbags 4
3-28 South Alabama Rattlers 5 South Walton Hawks 10u 4
3-28 Southern Closers 6 FSA Knuckleheads 8
3-28 South Alabama Rattlers 7 FSA Knuckleheads 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Overdrive 3-1-0 15-13-1 1 4
Molino Prime 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 6
Strikeforce 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
NWF Baseball 2-1-0 12-5-1 4 2
Rip City Rangers 2-1-0 2-1-0 5 3
11U CBC Cannaday 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 5
IRONMEN 11U 2-1-0 24-13-0 7 8
Chaos 11-U 2-2-0 10-25-0 8 11
Southern Closers 1-2-0 9-10-2 9 7
Thomasville Warriors 1-3-0 4-4-0 10 12
DBacks 0-2-1 20-12-1 11 9
BC Bullets 0-2-1 0-2-1 12 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 Overdrive 14 Thomasville Warriors 4
3-27 Chaos 11-U 1 Strikeforce 11
3-27 Overdrive 1 Southern Closers 4
3-27 Chaos 11-U 7 NWF Baseball 8
3-27 Thomasville Warriors 8 Rip City Rangers 13
3-27 Strikeforce 3 DBacks 1
3-27 11U CBC Cannaday 12 Southern Closers 0
3-27 Molino Prime 2 NWF Baseball 8
3-27 BC Bullets 4 IRONMEN 11U 10
3-27 11U CBC Cannaday 4 Rip City Rangers 9
3-27 Molino Prime 11 IRONMEN 11U 1
3-27 BC Bullets 6 DBacks 6
3-28 Overdrive 9 11U CBC Cannaday 3
3-28 Rip City Rangers 6 Molino Prime 8
3-28 Strikeforce 5 Overdrive 9
3-28 NWF Baseball 1 Molino Prime 4
3-28 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -
3-28 BC Bullets 3 Chaos 11-U 5
3-28 DBacks 4 Thomasville Warriors 8
3-28 Southern Closers 1 Chaos 11-U 5
3-28 IRONMEN 11U 11 Thomasville Warriors 1
3-28 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 12U 5-0-0 9-0-0 1 2
Diamond Athletics 3-1-1 8-2-2 2 5
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 3 1
Trojans 12u 2-2-0 12-3-1 4 6
Miken Magic 12U 2-1-0 5-3-0 5 3
Powermill 1-1-1 6-12-3 6 4
Southen Closers 1-2-0 11-10-0 7 7
Regulators 12U 1-2-0 16-9-0 8 8
PCB Braves 2-2-0 5-8-1 9 10
Storm Baseball 1-3-0 7-20-1 10 12
Beach Sox 12u 0-3-0 4-5-1 11 9
PC Ballers 0-3-0 2-8-0 12 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 PC Ballers 7 Miken Magic 12U 12
3-27 PCB Braves 1 Regulators 12U 8
3-27 Diamond Athletics 5 Powermill 5
3-27 Southen Closers 0 Miken Magic 12U 11
3-27 WFBA 12U 23 Regulators 12U 0
3-27 PC Ballers 2 Powermill 15
3-27 PCB Braves 2 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 11
3-27 Diamond Athletics 11 Beach Sox 12u 6
3-27 Southen Closers 13 Storm Baseball 5
3-27 WFBA 12U 9 Trojans 12u 3
3-27 Storm Baseball 1 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 17
3-27 Trojans 12u 5 Beach Sox 12u 2
3-28 Diamond Athletics 11 Powermill 6
3-28 Miken Magic 12U 7 Trojans 12u 9
3-28 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 13 Regulators 12U 6
3-28 WFBA 12U 15 Southen Closers 0
3-28 Diamond Athletics 8 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 4
3-28 Trojans 12u 5 WFBA 12U 12
3-28 Diamond Athletics 2 WFBA 12U 10
3-28 PCB Braves 9 PC Ballers 0
3-28 Beach Sox 12u 4 Storm Baseball 7
3-28 PCB Braves 7 Storm Baseball 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 13U 4-0-0 11-3-1 1 1
13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 3
Pirates Baseball 1-2-0 9-10-0 3 2
PC FALCONS 0-3-0 0-12-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-27 Pirates Baseball 18 PC FALCONS 0
3-27 Pirates Baseball 2 DKSA ELITE 13U 6
3-27 PC FALCONS 6 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 13
3-27 DKSA ELITE 13U 5 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1
3-28 Pirates Baseball 2 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 7
3-28 DKSA ELITE 13U 12 PC FALCONS 0
3-28 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1 DKSA ELITE 13U 11

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER

Visit Dothan