Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BIG STICK SMASH

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
April 2, 2022 through April 3, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

 


ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
South Walton Hawks - Green 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
Gulf Coast Storm 9 Panama City Beach, FL
North Walton Diamond Runners 9 DeFuniak Springs, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks - Green 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Riptide 11 Pensacola, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Crawfordville, FL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Emerald Coast Marlins 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Hustle 12U 11 Destin FL, FL
11U Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
Cuzzy Baseball 11 Ft walton Bch, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
Grind 13U Rowe 13 Panama city, FL
Beach Sox 13 Destin, FL
Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers 13 Pace, FL
PCB Braves 13 Panama City Beach, FL
PC Ballers 13 Panama City Beach, FL
Team Hustle Scott Hemond 13 Destin, FL
The Bay Boyz 13 Panama City, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
13
Hurricanes
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
4
17
Hurricanes
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
15
0
Traveling Eagles
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1
19
1
South Walton Hawks
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1
7
6
South Walton Hawks
Hurricanes
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
15
0
Traveling Eagles
Bay County BallHawgs
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
5
17
South Walton Hawks
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
Gulf Coast Storm
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
4
2
Gulf Coast Storm
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
0
9
North Walton Diamond Runners
Pelicans
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2
6
5
Tallahassee Bombers
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
9
15
South Walton Hawks - Green
Pelicans
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
0
13
South Walton Hawks - Green
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 5:40 PM FIELD 2
15
6
Tallahassee Bombers
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
10
8
Gulf Coast Storm
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
6
5
Pelicans
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
15
5
Powerhouse Baseball
Gulf Coast Storm
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
7
3
Pelicans
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8
9
0
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8
4
11
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 8
7
5
South Walton Hawks - Green
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
8
5
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
11
Emerald Coast Marlins
Riptide
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
13
1
Hustle 12U
Cuzzy Baseball
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
2
10
Emerald Coast Marlins
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
3
5
Hustle 12U
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
5
4
850 Waves
Riptide
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 3
5
0
Cuzzy Baseball
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4
3
4
850 Waves
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 4:00 PM FIELD 3
8
4
Hustle 12U
Cuzzy Baseball
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
10
3
Riptide
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
13
4
850 Waves
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
1
Hustle 12U
Riptide
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
4
2
Tallahassee Heat
850 Waves
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GM5)
0
8
Hustle 12U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
3
Grind 13U Rowe
PC Ballers
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
7
2
Gulf Coast JackHammers
PCB Braves
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 11:00 AM FIELD 9
3
11
Grind 13U Rowe
Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
4
14
PCB Braves
Beach Sox
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9
12
0
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
PC Ballers
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 5
16
0
Gulf Coast JackHammers
The Bay Boyz
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 9
9
5
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 4:00 PM FIELD 5
1
13
The Bay Boyz
Beach Sox
-vs- 04/02/2022 - 4:00 PM FIELD 9
6
2
PCB Braves
PC Ballers
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
13
7
Grind 13U Rowe
The Bay Boyz
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
2
0
PCB Braves
Grind 13U Rowe
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
4
Beach Sox
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP A) GM1
6
5
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP A) GM2
11
7
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 04/03/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 9 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 9-2-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 3-1-0 22-14-2 2 2
Hurricanes 0-3-0 14-19-0 3 3
Bay County BallHawgs 0-3-0 6-11-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-02 Hurricanes 1 Traveling Eagles 13
4-02 Hurricanes 4 South Walton Hawks 17
4-02 Traveling Eagles 15 Bay County BallHawgs 0
4-02 South Walton Hawks 19 Bay County BallHawgs 1
4-03 South Walton Hawks 7 Hurricanes 6
4-03 Traveling Eagles 15 Bay County BallHawgs 0
4-03 South Walton Hawks 5 Traveling Eagles 17

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pelicans 4-0-0 31-13-0 1 1
Powerhouse Baseball 2-2-0 15-21-1 2 2
Gulf Coast Storm 2-2-0 2-15-2 3 3
Tallahassee Bombers 2-2-0 13-16-0 4 4
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-2-0 6-13-0 5 5
South Walton Hawks - Green 0-3-0 3-16-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-02 Gulf Coast Storm 4 North Walton Diamond Runners 7
4-02 Gulf Coast Storm 4 Tallahassee Bombers 2
4-02 North Walton Diamond Runners 0 Pelicans 9
4-02 Tallahassee Bombers 6 Powerhouse Baseball 5
4-02 South Walton Hawks - Green 9 Pelicans 15
4-02 South Walton Hawks - Green 0 Powerhouse Baseball 13
4-03 Tallahassee Bombers 15 North Walton Diamond Runners 6
4-03 Gulf Coast Storm 10 South Walton Hawks - Green 8
4-03 Pelicans 6 Tallahassee Bombers 5
4-03 Powerhouse Baseball 15 Gulf Coast Storm 5
4-03 Pelicans 7 Powerhouse Baseball 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Spartans 2-0-1 34-27-1 1 1
South Walton Hawks - Green 2-1-1 14-20-2 2 2
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 0-3-0 2-22-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-02 Gulf Coast Spartans 7 South Walton Hawks - Green 7
4-02 Gulf Coast Spartans 9 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 0
4-02 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 4 South Walton Hawks - Green 11
4-03 South Walton Hawks - Green 7 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 5
4-03 Gulf Coast Spartans 8 South Walton Hawks - Green 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 9-3-0 1 1
Hustle 12U 3-2-0 16-15-0 2 3
Riptide 2-2-0 10-6-0 3 2
850 Waves 2-2-0 25-20-1 4 4
11U Traveling Eagles 1-2-0 5-12-0 5 5
Cuzzy Baseball 1-2-0 5-9-0 6 6
Emerald Coast Marlins 0-3-0 11-25-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-02 Emerald Coast Marlins 1 Riptide 11
4-02 Hustle 12U 13 Cuzzy Baseball 1
4-02 Emerald Coast Marlins 2 Tallahassee Heat 10
4-02 Hustle 12U 3 11U Traveling Eagles 5
4-02 850 Waves 5 Riptide 4
4-02 Cuzzy Baseball 5 11U Traveling Eagles 0
4-02 850 Waves 3 Tallahassee Heat 4
4-03 Hustle 12U 8 Cuzzy Baseball 4
4-03 Riptide 10 Emerald Coast Marlins 3
4-03 850 Waves 13 11U Traveling Eagles 4
4-03 Hustle 12U 5 Riptide 1
4-03 Tallahassee Heat 4 850 Waves 2
4-03 Hustle 12U 0 Tallahassee Heat 8

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Hustle Scott Hemond 4-0-0 8-4-0 1 3
Gulf Coast JackHammers 3-1-0 16-15-1 2 1
Beach Sox 2-1-0 16-7-1 3 2
Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers 1-2-0 3-3-0 4 4
PCB Braves 2-2-0 8-13-0 5 6
Grind 13U Rowe 2-2-0 11-10-1 6 5
PC Ballers 0-3-0 2-15-1 7 7
The Bay Boyz 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-02 Grind 13U Rowe 10 PC Ballers 3
4-02 Gulf Coast JackHammers 7 PCB Braves 2
4-02 Grind 13U Rowe 3 Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers 11
4-02 PCB Braves 4 Beach Sox 14
4-02 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 12 PC Ballers 0
4-02 Gulf Coast JackHammers 16 The Bay Boyz 0
4-02 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 9 Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers 5
4-02 The Bay Boyz 1 Beach Sox 13
4-03 PCB Braves 6 PC Ballers 2
4-03 Grind 13U Rowe 13 The Bay Boyz 7
4-03 PCB Braves 2 Grind 13U Rowe 0
4-03 Beach Sox 2 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 4
4-03 Gulf Coast JackHammers 6 Clubhouse Baseball-Avengers 5
4-03 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 11 Gulf Coast JackHammers 7

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

PANAMA CITY BEACH WEATHER