Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA MARCH MADNESS

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 4, 2023 through March 5, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND FIELD 1

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Canes FL Panhandle 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Crush 7u 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Canes FL Panhandle 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9U 9 Marianna, FL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tridents Baseball Club 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Wakulla Hitmen 10 Sopchoppy, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 10 Pace, FL
Sliders 10 Slocomb, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Fuel 10U 11 Freeport, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 11 Pace, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
The Deep 11 Tallahassee, FL
Dothan Dingers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Arsenal 13 Pensacola, FL
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL
WFBA 13U 13 Cantonment, FL
Pace Apaches 13 Pace, FL
WooSox 13 Southport, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
NAYB Eagles 14 Niceville, FL
Florida Hitmen 14 Lynn Haven, FL
CC Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 13 Pace, FL
NWFL United 14 Laurel hill, FL
PCB Braves 14 Panama City Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
Canes FL Panhandle
Crush 7u
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9
6
15
Canes FL Panhandle
Crush 7u
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
16
15
Crush 7u
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
3
Bay County BallHawgs
WildThings 8U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
12
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
12
4
Bay County BallHawgs
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8
7
14
WildThings 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
5
10
Canes FL Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
16
10
Tallahassee Renegades
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 8
7
17
Tallahassee Renegades
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8
9
3
Panhandle Hurricanes
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
9
8
South Walton Hawks 8U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM2)
8
17
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM3)
3
13
Panhandle Hurricanes
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9 (GM4)
11
10
Bay County BallHawgs
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM5)
18
3
Bay County BallHawgs
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
24
0
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
10
8
Panama City Iron Pigs
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
18
3
Tallahassee Renegades
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
6
4
Tallahassee Renegades
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
11
5
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
8
7
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
11
Tallahassee Renegades
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
9
10
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
14
Tridents Baseball Club
Sliders
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
25
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7
7
8
Pelicans
Sliders
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
4
2
Tallahassee Renegades
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
0
10
Tridents Baseball Club
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6
0
12
Wakulla Hitmen
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 7
7
1
Pelicans
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6
5
9
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 7
3
6
Sliders
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
6
3
Tallahassee Renegades
Pelicans
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
9
10
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
1
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Tridents Baseball Club
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
22
2
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
14
6
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
4
USA Prime Panhandle
East Coast Sox 11U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
5
South Walton Hawks 11U
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
6
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Florida Fuel 10U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
2
8
East Coast Sox 11U
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
14
0
South Walton Hawks 11U
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
7
7
Dothan Dingers
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
3
11
The Deep
Florida Fuel 10U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
16
1
Dothan Dingers
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
0
14
The Deep
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
5
10
Dothan Dingers
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
3
2
Florida Fuel 10U
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
7
8
South Walton Hawks 11U
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
13
3
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Florida Fuel 10U
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
7
East Coast Sox 11U
The Deep
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
17
2
USA Prime Panhandle
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
7
9
The Deep
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
5
Bay Rays
Pace Apaches
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
15
0
Bay Rays
WooSox
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
9
4
Pace Apaches
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
6
2
WFBA 13U
WooSox
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
5
2
Panhandle Arsenal
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
13
0
Panhandle Arsenal
WFBA 13U
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
1
17
WFBA 13U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
16
1
Bay Rays
WooSox
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
8
6
Panhandle Arsenal
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
5
Pace Apaches
Bay Rays
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
7
1
Panhandle Arsenal
Pace Apaches
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
8
Florida Hitmen
CC Titans
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
2
9
Florida Hitmen
NWFL United
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
6
3
NWFL United
CC Titans
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
5
3
PCB Braves
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
9
10
NAYB Eagles
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
8
5
PCB Braves
NAYB Eagles
-vs- 03/04/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
6
8
Florida Hitmen
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
7
8
CC Titans
NAYB Eagles
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
3
NWFL United
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
6
0
PCB Braves
NAYB Eagles
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
5
8
NWFL United
PCB Braves
-vs- 03/05/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crush 7u 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Canes FL Panhandle 0-3-0 1-2-1 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Canes FL Panhandle 7 Crush 7u 17
3-04 Canes FL Panhandle 6 Crush 7u 15
3-04 Crush 7u 16 Canes FL Panhandle 15

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County BallHawgs 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 8U 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Panhandle Hurricanes 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Alabama Outlaws 8U 1-2-0 14-17-0 5 4
Canes FL Panhandle 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
WildThings 8U 0-3-0 3-1-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Bay County BallHawgs 13 WildThings 8U 3
3-04 Alabama Outlaws 8U 12 Panhandle Hurricanes 9
3-04 Bay County BallHawgs 12 Alabama Outlaws 8U 4
3-04 WildThings 8U 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 14
3-04 Canes FL Panhandle 5 South Walton Hawks 8U 10
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 16 Canes FL Panhandle 10
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 7 South Walton Hawks 8U 17
3-05 Panhandle Hurricanes 9 Canes FL Panhandle 3
3-05 South Walton Hawks 8U 9 WildThings 8U 8
3-05 Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Tallahassee Renegades 17
3-05 Panhandle Hurricanes 3 South Walton Hawks 8U 13
3-05 Bay County BallHawgs 11 Tallahassee Renegades 10
3-05 Bay County BallHawgs 18 South Walton Hawks 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 9U 3-0-1 18-13-0 1 2
Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 2-3-0 0-0-0 2 4
Tallahassee Renegades 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Panama City Iron Pigs 1-1-1 0-0-0 4 3
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 7 Panama City Iron Pigs 7
3-04 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 24 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 0
3-04 Panama City Iron Pigs 10 Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 8
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 18 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 3
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 4
3-05 Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 11 Canes FL Panhandle- Fields 5
3-05 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 8 Panama City Iron Pigs 7
3-05 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 11
3-05 Canes FL Panhandle-Gold 9 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Sliders 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Pelicans 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 6
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 2-2-0 4-1-0 6 5
Tridents Baseball Club 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Wakulla Hitmen 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Tridents Baseball Club 4 Sliders 14
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 25 Wakulla Hitmen 1
3-04 Pelicans 7 Sliders 8
3-04 Tallahassee Renegades 4 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 2
3-04 Tridents Baseball Club 0 Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 10
3-04 Wakulla Hitmen 0 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 12
3-04 Pelicans 7 Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 1
3-04 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 5 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 9
3-05 Sliders 3 Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 6
3-05 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Pelicans 3
3-05 Clubhouse Baseball 10u Blue 9 Tallahassee Renegades 10
3-05 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 14 Tridents Baseball Club 1
3-05 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 22 Wakulla Hitmen 2
3-05 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus 14 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee HEAT Black 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
Florida Fuel 10U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 1-1-1 0-0-0 4 3
Dothan Dingers 1-1-1 0-0-0 5 4
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 18-10-0 6 6
The Deep 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
East Coast Sox 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 0-6-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 USA Prime Panhandle 7 East Coast Sox 11U 4
3-04 South Walton Hawks 11U 8 Tallahassee HEAT Black 5
3-04 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Florida Fuel 10U 10
3-04 East Coast Sox 11U 2 Tallahassee HEAT Black 8
3-04 South Walton Hawks 11U 14 PCB Tarpons 0
3-04 Dothan Dingers 7 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 7
3-04 The Deep 3 Florida Fuel 10U 11
3-04 Dothan Dingers 16 PCB Tarpons 1
3-04 The Deep 0 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 14
3-05 Dothan Dingers 5 Tallahassee HEAT Black 10
3-05 Florida Fuel 10U 3 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 2
3-05 South Walton Hawks 11U 7 Tallahassee HEAT Black 8
3-05 Tallahassee HEAT Black 13 Florida Fuel 10U 3
3-05 East Coast Sox 11U 2 The Deep 7
3-05 USA Prime Panhandle 17 PCB Tarpons 2
3-05 The Deep 7 USA Prime Panhandle 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Arsenal 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Pace Apaches 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Bay Rays 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
NWF Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
WFBA 13U 1-2-0 3-1-0 5 4
WooSox 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Bay Rays 3 Pace Apaches 5
3-04 Bay Rays 15 WooSox 0
3-04 Pace Apaches 9 NWF Baseball 4
3-04 WFBA 13U 6 WooSox 2
3-04 Panhandle Arsenal 5 NWF Baseball 2
3-04 Panhandle Arsenal 13 WFBA 13U 0
3-05 WFBA 13U 1 NWF Baseball 17
3-05 Bay Rays 16 WooSox 1
3-05 Panhandle Arsenal 8 NWF Baseball 6
3-05 Pace Apaches 6 Bay Rays 5
3-05 Panhandle Arsenal 7 Pace Apaches 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
PCB Braves 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
NWFL United 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 4
NAYB Eagles 1-3-0 1-2-1 4 6
CC Titans 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
Florida Hitmen 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Florida Hitmen 3 CC Titans 8
3-04 Florida Hitmen 2 NWFL United 9
3-04 NWFL United 6 CC Titans 3
3-04 PCB Braves 5 Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 3
3-04 NAYB Eagles 9 Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 10
3-04 PCB Braves 8 NAYB Eagles 5
3-05 Florida Hitmen 6 Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 8
3-05 CC Titans 7 NAYB Eagles 8
3-05 NWFL United 4 Clubhouse Baseball - Fusion 3
3-05 PCB Braves 6 NAYB Eagles 0
3-05 NWFL United 5 PCB Braves 8

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER