Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA JUST PLAY

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 16, 2023 through September 17, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

15U HAS BEEN SEEDED


DUE TO THE WEATHER 14U & 15U WILL RESUME TOMORROW

14U 4:20 GAME WILL RESUME AT 8:00AM FINISH POOL PLAY 

14U SEEDED GAMES WILL BEGIN AT 9:30AM

15U 4:20 GAME WILL RESUME AT 8:00AM 50 MIN GAME TIME

15U 6:00 GAME WILL BEGIN AT 9:00AM 50 MIN GAME TIME

15U SEEDED GAMES START AT 11:00AM THAT GIVES TEAMS 45 MIN TO GET

TO THEIR RESPECTED FIELDS. I WILL UPDATE SEEDS AS SOON AS POOL PLAY GAMES FINISH

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD.,  DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 (NO CONCESSIONS)

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY)

14U - PITTMAM FIELD 

15U - NORTHCUTT FIELD AND HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Select 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Tropics 10U Coral 10 Panama City, FL
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 10 Panama City, FL
Wolfpack 10 Enterprise, AL
Bombers 10 Ozark, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Dirtbags Baseball 11u 11 Enterprise, AL
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
South Houston Tribe 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Beehive Scout 12U 12 Auburn, AL
Panama City Mavericks 12 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 12u 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13 Tallahassee, FL
Diamond Athletics 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 13 Geneva, AL
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Knights 14 Tallahassee, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Strike Zone 14 Eufaula, AL
WooSox 14 Southport, FL
Clubhouse Baseball Select 14 Pace, FL
5 Star National Black 14 Tifton, GA

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 15 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Knights 15 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot 15 Apalachicola, FL
Primetime Salt Dogs 15 Gulf Breeze, FL
NWFL United 15U 15 Laurel hill, FL
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
Regulators 15U 15 DOTHAN, AL
WAR 15U 15 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Team Florida 15 Panama City, FL
Crestview Bulldogs 15U 15 Crestview, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
7
Tallahassee Renegades
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
12
Tallahassee Renegades
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
10
11
Wiregrass Select 9U
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
13
Dothan Dingers 9U
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
10
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
2
19
Wiregrass Select 9U
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
9
8
Hitmen 9u
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
4
Wolfpack
NWF Tropics 10U Coral
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
8
2
Wolfpack
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
4
Bombers
NWF Tropics 10U Coral
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
0
13
Bombers
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
16
3
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
Bombers
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
7
3
Wolfpack
NWF Tropics 10U Coral
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
13
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
Wolfpack
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
16
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Dirtbags Baseball 11u
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
12
7
Dirtbags Baseball 11u
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
8
13
Dirtbags Baseball 11u
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
15
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
12
South Houston Tribe 12U
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
5
14
South Houston Tribe 12U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
16
1
Beehive Scout 12U
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
6
9
Diamond Athletics 12u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
3
16
Diamond Athletics 12u
Beehive Scout 12U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
23
1
Diamond Athletics 12u
South Houston Tribe 12U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
3
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
10
5
Beehive Scout 12U
Diamond Athletics 12u
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
0
16
USA Prime Panhandle
Beehive Scout 12U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
4
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY
4
2
Diamond Athletics 13U
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 10:40 AM HARDY
13
0
Misfitz Baseball
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 12:20 PM HARDY
6
3
Misfitz Baseball
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:00 PM HARDY
5
1
Diamond Athletics 13U
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
14
16
Misfitz Baseball
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
6
5
Diamond Athletics 13U
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
16
USA Prime Panhandle
WooSox
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
17
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
1
2
WooSox
Strike Zone
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
0
3
Tallahassee Knights
Clubhouse Baseball Select
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
1
2
5 Star National Black
Strike Zone
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
1
6
5 Star National Black
Clubhouse Baseball Select
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
10
9
USA Prime Panhandle
5 Star National Black
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 9:30 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
9
1
WooSox
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:10 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
8
1
Clubhouse Baseball Select
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 12:50 PM PITTMAN (GM3)
8
7
Strike Zone
WooSox
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 2:30 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
16
0
Clubhouse Baseball Select
Strike Zone
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 4:10 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
1
Regulators 15U
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
3
0
Regulators 15U
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
1
5
Tallahassee Knights
Primetime Salt Dogs
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
4
2
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
14
3
Sandlot
WAR 15U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
1
9
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Primetime Salt Dogs
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND
6
5
NWFL United 15U
Sandlot
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
2
3
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND
1
2
WAR 15U
Team Florida
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
2
2
NWFL United 15U
Team Florida
-vs- 09/16/2023 - 6:00 PM NORTHCUTT
3
9
WAR 15U
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM1
6
1
DKSA ELITE
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 12:40 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM2
12
1
Sandlot
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 2:20 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM3
7
5
DKSA ELITE
Sandlot
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 4:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
8
Team Florida
NWFL United 15U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 11:00 AM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM1
4
6
Primetime Salt Dogs
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 12:40 PM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM2
4
0
Regulators 15U
NWFL United 15U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 2:20 PM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM3
2
4
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
Regulators 15U
-vs- 09/17/2023 - 4:00 PM HEADLAND (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 9u 4-0-0 16-6-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 7-4-0 2 2
Alabama Outlaws 9U 1-2-0 30-22-4 3 3
Dothan Dingers 9U 1-2-1 8-10-1 4 5
Wiregrass Select 9U 0-2-1 5-8-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 Tallahassee Renegades 12 Alabama Outlaws 9U 7
9-16 Tallahassee Renegades 8 Hitmen 9u 12
9-16 Wiregrass Select 9U 10 Alabama Outlaws 9U 11
9-16 Dothan Dingers 9U 5 Hitmen 9u 13
9-16 Dothan Dingers 9U 10 Wiregrass Select 9U 10
9-17 Wiregrass Select 9U 2 Dothan Dingers 9U 19
9-17 Tallahassee Renegades 11 Alabama Outlaws 9U 1
9-17 Hitmen 9u 9 Dothan Dingers 9U 8
9-17 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Hitmen 9u 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wolfpack 4-0-0 15-1-0 1 1
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 2-2-0 17-7-0 2 2
Bombers 1-2-0 2-4-0 3 3
NWF Tropics 10U Coral 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 Wolfpack 16 NWF Tropics 10U Coral 4
9-16 Wolfpack 8 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 2
9-16 Bombers 6 NWF Tropics 10U Coral 4
9-16 Bombers 0 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 13
9-17 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 16 Bombers 3
9-17 Wolfpack 7 NWF Tropics 10U Coral 3
9-17 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 12 Wolfpack 13

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 3-0-0 20-11-0 1 1
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 1-3-0 3-11-0 2 3
Dirtbags Baseball 11u 1-2-0 2-5-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 USA Prime Panhandle 12 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 3
9-16 USA Prime Panhandle 16 Dirtbags Baseball 11u 0
9-16 Dirtbags Baseball 11u 12 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 7
9-17 Dirtbags Baseball 11u 8 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 13
9-17 USA Prime Panhandle 15 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beehive Scout 12U 4-0-0 11-1-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 19-9-0 2 2
Panama City Mavericks 1-2-0 17-13-0 3 3
Diamond Athletics 12u 1-3-0 7-8-0 4 4
South Houston Tribe 12U 0-3-0 1-20-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 South Houston Tribe 12U 0 Panama City Mavericks 12
9-16 South Houston Tribe 12U 5 USA Prime Panhandle 14
9-16 Beehive Scout 12U 16 Panama City Mavericks 1
9-16 Diamond Athletics 12u 6 USA Prime Panhandle 9
9-16 Diamond Athletics 12u 3 Beehive Scout 12U 16
9-17 Diamond Athletics 12u 23 South Houston Tribe 12U 1
9-17 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Panama City Mavericks 1
9-17 Beehive Scout 12U 10 Diamond Athletics 12u 5
9-17 USA Prime Panhandle 0 Beehive Scout 12U 16

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 13U 3-1-0 16-6-1 1 2
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 1-3-0 6-6-0 2 4
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 1-2-0 10-10-0 3 3
Misfitz Baseball 2-1-0 27-5-1 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 2 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 4
9-16 Diamond Athletics 13U 4 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 2
9-16 Misfitz Baseball 13 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 0
9-16 Misfitz Baseball 6 Diamond Athletics 13U 3
9-17 Diamond Athletics 13U 5 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 1
9-17 Misfitz Baseball 14 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 16
9-17 Diamond Athletics 13U 6 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Clubhouse Baseball Select 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Strike Zone 3-1-0 3-4-0 2 2
WooSox 2-2-0 23-13-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 13-23-1 4 4
5 Star National Black 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
Tallahassee Knights 0-3-0 2-9-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 USA Prime Panhandle 1 WooSox 16
9-16 USA Prime Panhandle 17 Tallahassee Knights 1
9-16 WooSox 1 Strike Zone 2
9-16 Tallahassee Knights 0 Clubhouse Baseball Select 3
9-16 5 Star National Black 1 Strike Zone 2
9-16 5 Star National Black 1 Clubhouse Baseball Select 6
9-17 USA Prime Panhandle 10 5 Star National Black 9
9-17 WooSox 9 Tallahassee Knights 1
9-17 Clubhouse Baseball Select 8 USA Prime Panhandle 1
9-17 Strike Zone 8 WooSox 7
9-17 Clubhouse Baseball Select 16 Strike Zone 0

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 15U 4-0-0 8-2-1 1 1
Crestview Bulldogs 15U 3-1-0 7-1-0 2 3
Primetime Salt Dogs 2-1-0 9-2-0 3 2
NWFL United 15U 2-1-1 4-5-1 4 5
Team Florida 1-1-1 1-4-1 5 4
DKSA ELITE 2-2-0 10-3-0 6 7
Sandlot 2-2-0 5-3-0 7 6
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 0-3-0 2-5-0 8 8
Tallahassee Knights 1-3-0 6-8-1 9 10
WAR 15U 0-3-0 0-6-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 Regulators 15U 13 Tallahassee Knights 1
9-16 Regulators 15U 3 DKSA ELITE 0
9-16 Tallahassee Knights 1 Primetime Salt Dogs 5
9-16 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 4 DKSA ELITE 2
9-16 Sandlot 14 WAR 15U 3
9-16 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 1 Primetime Salt Dogs 9
9-16 NWFL United 15U 6 Sandlot 5
9-16 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 2 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 3
9-16 WAR 15U 1 Team Florida 2
9-16 NWFL United 15U 2 Team Florida 2
9-17 WAR 15U 3 Tallahassee Knights 9
9-17 DKSA ELITE 6 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 1
9-17 Sandlot 12 Tallahassee Knights 1
9-17 DKSA ELITE 7 Sandlot 5
9-17 Team Florida 5 NWFL United 15U 8
9-17 Primetime Salt Dogs 4 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 6
9-17 Regulators 15U 4 NWFL United 15U 0
9-17 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 2 Regulators 15U 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER