Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WHOS ON DECK

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
September 23, 2023 through September 24, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**LOCATIONS** 

Henderson Sports Complex - 1901 Neal Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

 Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  

8U/13U - HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX

9U/10U - DONALDSON PARK

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
LA Swat 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 8 Enterprise, AL
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL
TNT 8U 8 Ozark, AL
Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Select 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
PC Braves 9 Panama city, FL
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wolfpack 10 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Holmes County Elite 10 Graceville, FL
Bombers 10 Ozark, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Nationals 13 Taylor, AL
Owls 13 Slocomb, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
7
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Wildthings
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
21
8
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
TNT 8U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
7
17
LA Swat
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
13
9
Wildthings
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
16
16
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
17
8
Wiregrass Select 8U
TNT 8U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
13
18
LA Swat
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
19
4
Diamond Athletics
TNT 8U
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
18
16
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
LA Swat
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
8
20
Wiregrass Select 8U
Wildthings
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
9
8
Diamond Athletics
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
18
17
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Wildthings
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
20
11
Diamond Athletics
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
25
2
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Dirtbags 9U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
4
24
Dirtbags 9U
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 11:10 AM FIELD 1 (DP)
15
1
Alabama Outlaws 9U
PC Braves
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 12:50 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
7
21
Wiregrass Select 9U
PC Braves
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (DP)
8
10
PC Braves
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
14
2
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Dirtbags 9U
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
8
6
Wiregrass Select 9U
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
2
Wolfpack
Holmes County Elite
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
16
1
Wolfpack
Bombers
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (DP)
12
8
Diamond Athletics 10U
Holmes County Elite
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (DP)
7
9
Diamond Athletics 10U
Bombers
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (DP)
8
7
Diamond Athletics 10U
Bombers
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
12
8
Wolfpack
Holmes County Elite
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
7
8
Diamond Athletics 10U
Wolfpack
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
Misfitz Baseball
Nationals
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
4
3
Misfitz Baseball
Owls
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
3
2
Nationals
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
0
3
Owls
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 09/23/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
6
4
Diamond Athletics 13U
Nationals
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
2
11
Misfitz Baseball
Owls
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
11
1
Diamond Athletics 13U
Owls
-vs- 09/24/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 4-0-1 16-2-1 1 2
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 3-1-0 20-10-0 2 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2-1-1 18-18-2 3 3
Wildthings 2-2-0 30-24-0 4 5
Wiregrass Select 8U 1-2-0 4-11-0 5 4
LA Swat 0-3-0 4-14-2 6 6
TNT 8U 0-3-0 2-7-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 15 Wildthings 7
9-23 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 21 TNT 8U 8
9-23 LA Swat 7 Diamond Athletics 17
9-23 Wildthings 13 Wiregrass Select 8U 9
9-23 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 16 Diamond Athletics 16
9-23 Wiregrass Select 8U 17 TNT 8U 8
9-23 LA Swat 13 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 18
9-24 Diamond Athletics 19 TNT 8U 4
9-24 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 18 LA Swat 16
9-24 Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Wildthings 20
9-24 Diamond Athletics 9 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8
9-24 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 18 Wildthings 17
9-24 Diamond Athletics 20 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Select 9U 3-1-0 5-8-1 1 3
Alabama Outlaws 9U 3-1-0 29-17-4 2 1
PC Braves 1-2-0 3-10-1 3 2
Dirtbags 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Alabama Outlaws 9U 25 Dirtbags 9U 2
9-23 Dirtbags 9U 4 Wiregrass Select 9U 24
9-23 Alabama Outlaws 9U 15 PC Braves 1
9-23 Wiregrass Select 9U 7 PC Braves 21
9-24 PC Braves 8 Wiregrass Select 9U 10
9-24 Alabama Outlaws 9U 14 Dirtbags 9U 2
9-24 Wiregrass Select 9U 8 Alabama Outlaws 9U 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wolfpack 4-0-0 15-1-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 10U 2-2-0 3-4-0 2 2
Bombers 1-2-0 2-4-0 3 3
Holmes County Elite 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Wolfpack 18 Holmes County Elite 2
9-23 Wolfpack 16 Bombers 1
9-23 Diamond Athletics 10U 12 Holmes County Elite 8
9-23 Diamond Athletics 10U 7 Bombers 9
9-24 Diamond Athletics 10U 8 Bombers 7
9-24 Wolfpack 12 Holmes County Elite 8
9-24 Diamond Athletics 10U 7 Wolfpack 8

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 13U 3-1-0 16-6-1 1 2
Owls 1-3-0 4-6-0 2 4
Nationals 1-2-0 6-7-0 3 3
Misfitz Baseball 2-1-0 24-5-1 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-23 Misfitz Baseball 5 Nationals 2
9-23 Misfitz Baseball 4 Owls 3
9-23 Nationals 3 Diamond Athletics 13U 2
9-23 Owls 0 Diamond Athletics 13U 3
9-24 Diamond Athletics 13U 6 Nationals 4
9-24 Misfitz Baseball 2 Owls 11
9-24 Diamond Athletics 13U 11 Owls 1

Event Address: 1901 NEAL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER