Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA PUMPKIN SMASH

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 14, 2023 through October 15, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING 

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 (NO CONCESSIONS)

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/11U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY AND BREWTON)

14U - PITTMAM FIELD 

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Perry Prime 7 Bonaire, GA
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 7 Dothan, AL
Bolts Baseball 7 Daphne, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Timber Rattlers 8 Troy, AL
Diamond Athletics 8 Enterprise, AL
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
South Georgia Gnats 8 Hahira, GA
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
DKSA Elite 8 Thomasville, GA

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Express Baseball 11 Ozark, AL
Scrappers 11 Ashford, AL
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 11 Dothan, AL
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 11 Tifton, GA
Northmen-TLH 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
South GA Mariners 12U 13 Albany, GA
Diamond Athletics 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
WAR 13U 13 TALLAHASSEE, FL
850 Waves 13 Lynn Haven, FL
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass 13 Dothan, AL
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
WAR 14U 14 TALLAHASSEE, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Strike Zone 14U 14 Eufaula, AL
WooSox 14 Southport, FL
PRIME 9 14U 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
WAR 15U 15 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Primetime Salt Dogs 15 Gulf Breeze, FL
Crestview Bulldogs 15U 15 Crestview, FL
NWFL United 15U 15 Laurel hill, FL
The Bad News Bears 15 Ocilla, GA

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
19
Bolts Baseball
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
22
5
Perry Prime
Bolts Baseball
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
9
17
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Perry Prime
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
23
22
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Bolts Baseball
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
12
2
Perry Prime
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
Troy Timber Rattlers
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
18
10
Diamond Athletics
DKSA Elite
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
17
13
Wildthings
Troy Timber Rattlers
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
15
16
South Georgia Gnats
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
16
14
Wildthings
DKSA Elite
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
7
10
South Georgia Gnats
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
15
0
Diamond Athletics
Bolts Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
15
2
Wildthings
Troy Timber Rattlers
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
15
South Georgia Gnats
DKSA Elite
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
8
7
Diamond Athletics
Wildthings
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
7
3
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
DKSA Elite
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
17
19
Diamond Athletics
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
6
Scrappers
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
11
7
Scrappers
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
8
1
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
11
2
Express Baseball
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
7
3
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
10
3
Northmen-TLH
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
8
5
Scrappers
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
16
2
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
7
1
Scrappers
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
9
850 Waves
South GA Mariners 12U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY
1
5
Diamond Athletics 13U
WAR 13U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:00 AM BREWTON
6
10
850 Waves
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:40 AM HARDY
7
2
Diamond Athletics 13U
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:40 AM BREWTON
7
6
Misfitz Baseball
WAR 13U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:20 PM HARDY
2
15
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
South GA Mariners 12U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:20 PM BREWTON
11
5
WAR 13U
850 Waves
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
9
1
Diamond Athletics 13U
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:00 AM BREWTON (GM2)
10
9
South GA Mariners 12U
WAR 13U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 10:40 AM HARDY (GM3)
4
2
Misfitz Baseball
Diamond Athletics 13U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 10:40 AM BREWTON (GM4)
0
11
South GA Mariners 12U
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 12:20 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
PRIME 9 14U
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
2
8
PRIME 9 14U
WooSox
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
4
5
USA Prime Panhandle
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
11
12
Strike Zone 14U
WooSox
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
4
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Strike Zone 14U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
5
12
Strike Zone 14U
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
10
8
WooSox
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
6
0
WAR 14U
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
8
7
WooSox
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
9
WAR 15U
Primetime Salt Dogs
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 9:00 AM HEADLAND
2
8
WAR 15U
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 10:40 AM HEADLAND
3
2
Primetime Salt Dogs
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 12:20 PM HEADLAND
0
3
NWFL United 15U
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 2:00 PM HEADLAND
8
2
NWFL United 15U
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 10/14/2023 - 3:40 PM HEADLAND
7
2
The Bad News Bears
WAR 15U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
2
1
Primetime Salt Dogs
NWFL United 15U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
5
4
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GM3)
3
4
Primetime Salt Dogs
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
-vs- 10/15/2023 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Perry Prime 3-0-0 3-0-0 1 1
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Bolts Baseball 0-3-0 0-4-0 7 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Bolts Baseball 12 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 19
0-14 Perry Prime 22 Bolts Baseball 5
0-14 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 9 Perry Prime 17
0-14 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 23 Bolts Baseball 22
0-14 Perry Prime 12 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 2

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 4-0-0 20-10-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 4-1-0 16-2-1 2 2
Wildthings 3-1-0 30-21-0 3 3
DKSA Elite 1-3-0 8-4-0 4 5
South Georgia Gnats 0-3-0 1-5-0 5 4
Troy Timber Rattlers 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
Bolts Baseball 0-1-0 0-4-0 7 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Troy Timber Rattlers 7 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 17
0-14 Diamond Athletics 18 DKSA Elite 10
0-14 Wildthings 17 Troy Timber Rattlers 13
0-14 South Georgia Gnats 15 Diamond Athletics 16
0-14 Wildthings 16 DKSA Elite 14
0-14 South Georgia Gnats 7 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 10
0-15 Diamond Athletics 15 Bolts Baseball 0
0-15 Wildthings 15 Troy Timber Rattlers 2
0-15 South Georgia Gnats 7 DKSA Elite 15
0-15 Diamond Athletics 8 Wildthings 7
0-15 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 7 DKSA Elite 3
0-15 Diamond Athletics 17 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 19

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Scrappers 4-0-0 17-3-1 1 2
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Express Baseball 1-2-0 19-8-0 3 3
Northmen-TLH 1-3-0 2-9-0 4 4
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 0-3-0 3-11-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 Scrappers 16 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 6
0-14 Scrappers 11 Express Baseball 7
0-14 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 8 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 1
0-14 Express Baseball 11 Northmen-TLH 2
0-14 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 7 Northmen-TLH 3
0-15 Northmen-TLH 10 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass 3
0-15 Scrappers 8 Express Baseball 5
0-15 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 16 Northmen-TLH 2
0-15 Scrappers 7 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Misfitz Baseball 4-0-0 24-5-1 1 2
South GA Mariners 12U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Diamond Athletics 13U 2-2-0 16-6-1 3 3
WAR 13U 2-2-0 10-7-1 4 4
850 Waves 0-3-0 15-14-0 5 5
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 850 Waves 1 South GA Mariners 12U 9
0-14 Diamond Athletics 13U 1 WAR 13U 5
0-14 850 Waves 6 Misfitz Baseball 10
0-14 Diamond Athletics 13U 7 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass 2
0-14 Misfitz Baseball 7 WAR 13U 6
0-14 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass 2 South GA Mariners 12U 15
0-15 WAR 13U 11 850 Waves 5
0-15 Diamond Athletics 13U 9 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass 1
0-15 South GA Mariners 12U 10 WAR 13U 9
0-15 Misfitz Baseball 4 Diamond Athletics 13U 2
0-15 South GA Mariners 12U 0 Misfitz Baseball 11

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WooSox 4-0-0 15-7-0 1 2
WAR 14U 3-1-0 4-3-0 2 1
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 11-16-1 3 3
PRIME 9 14U 1-3-0 2-9-1 4 5
Strike Zone 14U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 PRIME 9 14U 8 WAR 14U 9
0-14 PRIME 9 14U 2 WooSox 8
0-14 USA Prime Panhandle 4 WAR 14U 5
0-14 Strike Zone 14U 11 WooSox 12
0-14 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Strike Zone 14U 3
0-15 Strike Zone 14U 5 PRIME 9 14U 12
0-15 WooSox 10 USA Prime Panhandle 8
0-15 WAR 14U 6 PRIME 9 14U 0
0-15 WooSox 8 WAR 14U 7

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crestview Bulldogs 15U 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
Primetime Salt Dogs 3-1-0 9-2-0 2 2
NWFL United 15U 1-2-0 4-5-1 3 3
The Bad News Bears 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 4
WAR 15U 0-3-0 0-6-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-14 WAR 15U 0 Primetime Salt Dogs 9
0-14 WAR 15U 2 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 8
0-14 Primetime Salt Dogs 3 The Bad News Bears 2
0-14 NWFL United 15U 0 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 3
0-14 NWFL United 15U 8 The Bad News Bears 2
0-15 The Bad News Bears 7 WAR 15U 2
0-15 Primetime Salt Dogs 2 NWFL United 15U 1
0-15 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 5 The Bad News Bears 4
0-15 Primetime Salt Dogs 3 Crestview Bulldogs 15U 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER