Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2023 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2023 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2023 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 WildThings 7U Dothan, AL 525
2 Crush 7u Panama City, FL 250
3 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 200
4 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 175
5 Venom Ozark, AL 100

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws Headland, AL 905
2 Diamond Athletics 8-U Enterprise, AL 700
2 Gulf Coast Crush 8u Panama City, FL 700
4 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 550
4 Bay County BallHawgs Youngstown, FL 550
6 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 365
7 Dirtbags 8u Enterprise, AL 280
8 Bandits Newton, AL 250
9 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 240
10 Tallahassee Heat 8u Tallahassee, FL 225
11 KLUTCH Niceville, FL 200
12 Sandlot 8U Carrabelle, FL 165
13 Panhandle Arsenal Pensacola, FL 150
13 Wiregrass Weevils Enterprise, AL 150
15 5 Star National BHG Tifton, GA 100
16 Lee County Trojans Leesburg, GA 75
16 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 75
16 Albany Xpress Dawson, GA 75
19 Pensacola Bombers Pensacola, FL 65
20 All American Arsenal Warner Robins, GA 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 650
2 Wild Things Dothan, AL 525
3 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 500
4 Panama City Iron Pigs Panama City, FL 465
5 Circle City Liberty Dothan, AL 365
6 South Alabama Titans Headland, AL 350
7 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 300
7 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 300
9 Bombers Ozark, AL 290
10 9u traveling eagles Niceville, FL 275
11 Trojans Troy, AL 250
12 NWF Tropics Panama City, FL 165
13 HeatWave Travel Panama City, FL 150
13 Clubhouse Baseball 9u Pace, FL 150
15 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 100
16 South Alabama Raptors Greenville, AL 65
16 Peach Clobbers Sylvester, GA 65
18 Diamond Athletics 9U Enterprise, AL 50
18 Columbus Black Sox Columbus, GA 50
18 Tridents Baseball Club Panama City Beach, FL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Diamond Athletics 10u Enterprise, AL 665
2 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 650
3 Pelicans Panama City, FL 625
4 OVERDRIVE Rehobeth, AL 415
5 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 390
6 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 375
7 Wiregrass Elite 10u Geneva, AL 345
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 300
9 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 225
10 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 200
11 Sandlot Beastmode Apalachicola, FL 175
11 Flint River Baseball Leesburg, GA 175
13 Alabama Firehawks Wetumpka, AL 150
13 Tallahassee Heat TALLAHASSEE, FL 150
13 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 150
13 Florida Fuel Freeport, FL 150
17 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton Santa Rosa Beach, FL 140
18 Rock Solid Baseball PACE, FL 125
18 South Walton Hawks 10U Kreinus Santa Rosa Beach, FL 125
18 Albany A-Team Albany, GA 125
21 Valdosta Raptors Black Valdosta, GA, GA 100
22 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 50
22 Dirtbags 10u Enterprise, AL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Diamond Athletics 11u Enterprise, AL 575
2 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U Panama City, FL 475
3 Dothan Dingers Dothan, AL 425
4 South Walton Hawks 11U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 400
5 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock Santa Rosa Beach, FL 375
6 Mpact Sports 11U Marianna, FL 365
7 Chaos Baseball 11U New Brockton, AL 280
8 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 275
9 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Newville, AL 250
10 DKSA ELITE 11U Thomasville, GA 225
11 Wakulla Warhawks Sopchoppy, FL 205
12 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 200
12 Panhandle Titans Bonifay, FL 200
14 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 175
15 South ga mariners Albany, GA 165
15 Sandlot Southport, FL 165
17 Tallahassee HEAT Black Tallahassee, FL 125
17 Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde Tallahassee, FL 125
17 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon Tallahassee, FL 125
17 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U Dothan, AL 125
17 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 125
22 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 100
22 Florida Fuel 10U Freeport, FL 100
24 Wild Things Dothan, AL 75

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Klutch Brand Destin, FL 550
2 Wiregrass Prospects Geneva, AL 530
3 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 500
4 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 450
5 Owls Slocomb, AL 400
6 Bama Boys Andalusia, AL 390
7 Wild Things Dothan, AL 375
8 Hornets 12U Ashford, AL 350
8 Diamond Athletics 12U Enterprise, AL 350
10 Crushers Ozark, AL 315
11 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 290
12 Longhorns 12U Newton, AL 275
13 Tallahassee Tribe 12U Tallahassee, FL 230
14 Hustle 12U Destin, FL 225
15 Emerald Coast Marlins Panama City Beach, FL 200
16 Southern Closers Dothan, AL 175
17 South Walton Hawks 12u Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
17 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 150
17 Tallahassee Heat Crawfordville, FL 150
20 Eagles 12U Niceville, FL 75
21 SWGA Punishers 12U Leesburg, GA 65
22 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 50
22 Alabama Firehawks Wetumpka, AL 50

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Bay Rays Panama city, FL 675
2 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 615
3 OVERDRIVE Rehobeth, AL 500
4 PRIME 9 13U Dothan, AL 355
5 Valdosta Raptors Valdosta, GA, GA 340
6 NWF Baseball Southport, FL 300
6 The Farm Moultrie, GA 300
8 South Walton Hawks 13u Destin, FL 250
9 DOTHAN DODGERS 13U Dothan, AL 215
10 Diamond Athletics 13u Enterprise, AL 200
11 5 Star National Gold Tifton, GA 165
11 East Coast Sox Florida Niceville, FL 165
13 WAR 13U Tallahassee, FL 150
13 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
15 FSA 13U Thomasville, GA 125
16 South Georgia Gnats Valdosta, GA 100
16 Warriors LAKE CITY, FL 100
18 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 75
18 Bama Boys Andalusia, AL 75
18 Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue Pace, FL 75
21 NycePlay Advantage Inc. Albany, GA 65
22 Longhorns 12U Newton, AL 50

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 665
2 Regulators 14U DOTHAN, AL 600
3 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 475
4 NWFL United Laurel hill, FL 450
5 South Walton Hawks 14U South Walton, FL 400
6 East Coast Sox Florida Niceville, FL 250
7 Chaos Enterprise, AL 240
8 CC Titans Tallahassee, FL 215
9 Pipeline Prime- Gold Pensacola, FL 150
9 Attack Baseball PENSACOLA, FL 150
11 Florida Grind 14U Thomas Panama city, FL 140
12 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 125
12 Primetime Pirates gulf breeze, FL 125
12 GameOn 229 Elite Leesburg, GA 125
12 Primetime Pirates gulf breeze, FL 125
16 Wolfpack Moose 14u Ocilla, GA 100
16 WAR 14U Tallahassee, FL 100
16 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U Newville, AL 100
16 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 100
16 Clubhouse Baseball 14u Blue Pace, FL 100
21 Wave 14u Fall 22 gulf breeze, FL 75
21 Florida Panhandle Prospects Navarre, FL 75
23 Pipeline Prime- Black Pensacola, FL 65
24 Eagles 14u Niceville, FL 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 550
2 PRIME 9 15U Dothan, AL 530
3 Misfits Tallahassee, FL 475
4 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 300
4 Panhandle Prime Panama City, FL 300
6 Wiregrass Indians Headland, AL 250
7 Attack Baseball 14U PENSACOLA, FL 125
7 South Ga Mariners, Inc. Leesburg, GA 125
7 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 15U Enterprise, AL 125
10 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U Newville, AL 100
10 Regulators 14U DOTHAN, AL 100
12 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 75
13 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 65
13 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U Newville, AL 65
15 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2022-08-01 / 2023-07-31