Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2021 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2021 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2021 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Trojans Troy, AL 150
2 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 125
3 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
4 Bombers Ozark, AL 75

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Ozark Express Ozark, AL 430
2 Dirtbags 8u Enterprise, AL 425
2 Scrappers 8U Dothan, AL 425
4 LA Sliders Newville, AL 350
5 Tallahassee Renegades 8U Tallahassee, FL 340
6 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 275
7 Pelicans 8U Panama City, FL 175
8 5 Star National Buhler Tifton, GA 165
9 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter Leesburg, GA 150
10 Outlaws Baseball pace, FL 125
11 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper Leesburg, GA 75
11 Tallahassee Heat 8U TALLAHASSEE, FL 75
13 FLORIDA GRIND 8u Lynn Haven, FL 50
13 Pines - Spells Nashville, GA 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 450
2 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 415
3 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 300
4 Tallahassee Heat BLACK Tallahassee, FL 250
5 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 225
6 Wiregrass Wolverines Dothan, AL 180
7 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
8 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 125
9 Florida Grind Panama City, FL 115
10 South Walton Hawks 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
11 Troy Warriors 9u Troy, AL 50
11 BOS 9U WEEKS Tifton, GA 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Avengers 10u Enterprise, AL 415
2 Hornets Ashford, AL 375
3 Chaos Enterprise, AL 340
4 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 300
5 L A Owls Slocomb, AL 275
6 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 250
7 Wiregrass Cardinals Newville, AL 225
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 200
9 Warriors Troy, AL 175
10 850 Wave Lynn Haven, FL 165
11 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 125
12 Beach Sox 10U Crestview, FL 75
13 Sandlot Legends 9U Ashford, AL 50
13 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 50
13 Tallahassee Heat Crawfordville, FL 50
13 5 Star National Buhler Tifton, GA 50
13 10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough Leesburg, GA 50
13 Molino Impact Milton, FL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 IRONMEN 11U Enterprise, AL 415
2 SC Select Dothan, AL 350
3 South Walton Hawks 11u Destin, FL 325
4 DBacks Headland, AL, GA 275
5 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 250
5 5 Star National Lassetter Tifton, GA 250
7 Tri City Dream Phenix City, AL 225
8 Chaos 11-U Enterprise, AL 215
9 Overdrive Rehobeth, AL 200
10 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 190
11 Sandlot 11u Apalachicola, FL 180
12 Ballerz Panhandle, FL 175
13 SG Savages Patterson, GA 150
14 NWF Baseball Southport, FL 125
14 Pines - Cowan Nashville, GA 125
16 Circle City Cyclones 11U Dothan, AL 100
16 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 100
18 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 75
19 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 65
20 BOS 11U BLALOCK Tifton, GA 50
20 Powermill 11U Tallahassee, FL 50
20 WFBA Makos Cantonment, FL 50

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Florida Prospects Baseball Panama City, FL 475
2 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 325
3 Trojans 12u Troy, AL 300
4 Regulators 12U dothan, AL 275
5 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 250
5 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs Tifton, GA 250
7 Southen Closers Dothan, AL 225
8 Southern Flames Enterprise, AL 215
9 Tallahassee Renegades 12U Tallahassee, FL 200
10 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 175
11 WFBA 12U Cantonment, FL 150
11 WFBA Blacktips Cantonment, FL 150
11 NWFL United Laurel hill, FL 150
11 Wild Things Wicksburg, AL 150
15 Wave Baseball 12U Gulf Breeze, FL 130
15 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 130
17 Pines - Wells Nashville, GA 125
17 Batmen 12U Lake Park, GA 125
19 Storm Baseball Panama City, FL 115
20 American Thunder Dothan, AL 100
20 Powermill Tallahassee, FL 100
20 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
20 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
24 Beehive 12u Auburn, AL 75
25 Young Guns Baseball Columbus, GA 50
25 Camp-84 Andalusia, AL 50
25 Mud Dogs Leesburg, GA 50

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Dothan Expos 13U MIDLAND CITY, AL 440
2 Chaos Enterprise, AL 375
3 5 Star National Martin Tifton, GA 275
4 Smoke Sports Academy Ashford, AL 240
5 Sandlot 13U Panama City, FL 225
5 WSA RED 13U Dothan, AL 225
7 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 215
8 Pirates Baseball Sneads, FL 175
9 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 165
9 Wiregrass Indians Headland, AL 165
11 Ball Hogz 13U Madison, FL 150
11 South Walton Hawks South Walton, FL 150
11 Young Guns Brantley, AL 150
14 5 Star National Fletcher/Grubbs Tifton, GA 125
14 LS Prime Tiger Point, FL 125
14 Slammers Ozark, AL 125
14 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 125
18 Panama City Rangers Panama City, FL 100
18 Wakulla Baseball Club Crawfordville, FL 100
20 WFBA 13u Blacktips Cantonment, FL 75
21 CV Thunder Lanett, AL 50
21 BOS 13U BRYAN Tifton, GA 50
21 Bill Bond 13U Pensacola, FL 50
21 Tri County Lightning Marianna, FL 50

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Bucks Baseball DeFuniak Springs, FL 350
2 Bay County Bandits Panama City, FL 330
3 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 275
4 Turn Two Dothan, AL 225
5 Bill Bond Clutch Pensacola, FL 200
5 DKSA 14U Thomasville, GA 200
5 Hustlers Baseball Shorterville, AL 200
8 Alabama Select 14u Greenbow, AL 150
8 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 150
10 GA Batmen Valdosta, GA 125
11 Dirtbags Dothan, AL 100
11 Game On Albany, GA 100
11 5 Star National Haynes Tifton, GA 100
14 WSA 14U Dothan, AL 75
14 Florida Grind 14U Panama city, FL 75
16 Beehive 13U Scout Auburn, AL 65
17 BOS 14U BLUE Tifton, GA 50
17 BOS 14U WHITE Tifton, GA 50
17 Pines - Rowe Nashville, GA 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Panhandle Trojans Panama City, FL 515
2 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U Newville, AL 375
3 Allstar Athletics andalusia, AL 300
4 NF RipTide Panhandle, FL 225
5 Florida Aces Freeport, FL 150
6 Mudcats Dothan, AL 125
6 BeachSox Baseball Navarre, FL 125
8 EAST COAST SOX FL Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
9 Line Drive 15U Hannah Sylvester, GA 0
9 Southern Rattlers Marianna, FL 0

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points